156-315.80 | How Many Questions Of 156-315.80 Study Guide

Master the 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 156-315.80 free question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 156-315.80 questions in our Check-Point 156-315.80 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Check-Point 156-315.80 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Check-Point 156-315.80 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online 156-315.80 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands shows the status of processes?

  • A. cpwd_admin -l
  • B. cpwd -l
  • C. cpwd admin_list
  • D. cpwd_admin list

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
SandBlast agent extends 0 day prevention to what part of the network?

  • A. Web Browsers and user devices
  • B. DMZ server
  • C. Cloud
  • D. Email servers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following is NOT a component of Check Point Capsule?

  • A. Capsule Docs
  • B. Capsule Cloud
  • C. Capsule Enterprise
  • D. Capsule Workspace

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
In R80.10, how do you manage your Mobile Access Policy?

  • A. Through the Unified Policy
  • B. Through the Mobile Console
  • C. From SmartDashboard
  • D. From the Dedicated Mobility Tab

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator would like to troubleshoot why templating is not working for some traffic. How can he determine at which rule templating is disabled?

  • A. He can use the fw accel stat command on the gateway.
  • B. He can use the fw accel statistics command on the gateway.
  • C. He can use the fwaccel stat command on the Security Management Server.
  • D. He can use the fwaccel stat command on the gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What Factor preclude Secure XL Templating?

  • A. Source Port Ranges/Encrypted Connections
  • B. IPS
  • C. ClusterXL in load sharing Mode
  • D. CoreXL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the port used for SmartConsole to connect to the Security Management Server?

  • A. CPMI port 18191/TCP
  • B. CPM port/TCP port 19009
  • C. SIC port 18191/TCP
  • D. https port 4434/TCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Why would an administrator see the message below?
156-315.80 dumps exhibit

  • A. A new Policy Package created on both the Management and Gateway will be deleted and must be backed up first before proceeding.
  • B. A new Policy Package created on the Management is going to be installed to the existing Gateway.
  • C. A new Policy Package created on the Gateway is going to be installed on the existing Management.
  • D. A new Policy Package created on the Gateway and transferred to the Management will be overwritten by the Policy Package currently on the Gateway but can be restored from a periodic backup on the Gateway.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
The Firewall Administrator is required to create 100 new host objects with different IP addresses. What API command can he use in the script to achieve the requirement?

  • A. add host name <New HostName> ip-address <ip address>
  • B. add hostname <New HostName> ip-address <ip address>
  • C. set host name <New HostName> ip-address <ip address>
  • D. set hostname <New HostName> ip-address <ip address>

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
SandBlast appliances can be deployed in the following modes:

  • A. using a SPAN port to receive a copy of the traffic only
  • B. detect only
  • C. inline/prevent or detect
  • D. as a Mail Transfer Agent and as part of the traffic flow only

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What is a feature that enables VPN connections to successfully maintain a private and secure VPN session without employing Stateful Inspection?

  • A. Stateful Mode
  • B. VPN Routing Mode
  • C. Wire Mode
  • D. Stateless Mode

Answer: C

Explanation:
Wire Mode is a VPN-1 NGX feature that enables VPN connections to successfully fail over, bypassing Security Gateway enforcement. This improves performance and reduces downtime. Based on a trusted source and destination, Wire Mode uses internal interfaces and VPN Communities to maintain a private and secure VPN session, without employing Stateful Inspection. Since Stateful Inspection no longer takes place, dynamic-routing protocols that do not survive state verification in non-Wire Mode configurations can now be deployed. The VPN connection is no different from any other connections along a dedicated wire, thus the meaning of "Wire Mode".

NEW QUESTION 12
Which Check Point daemon monitors the other daemons?

  • A. fwm
  • B. cpd
  • C. cpwd
  • D. fwssd

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the completed statements is NOT true? The WebUI can be used to manage user accounts and:

  • A. assign privileges to users.
  • B. edit the home directory of the user.
  • C. add users to your Gaia system.
  • D. assign user rights to their home directory in the Security Management Server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
There are 4 ways to use the Management API for creating host object with R80 Management API. Which one is NOT correct?

  • A. Using Web Services
  • B. Using Mgmt_cli tool
  • C. Using CLISH
  • D. Using SmartConsole GUI console
  • E. Events are collected with SmartWorkflow from Trouble Ticket systems

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15
What is not a purpose of the deployment of Check Point API?

  • A. Execute an automated script to perform common tasks
  • B. Create a customized GUI Client for manipulating the objects database
  • C. Create products that use and enhance the Check Point solution
  • D. Integrate Check Point products with 3rd party solution

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
What needs to be configured if the NAT property ‘Translate destination or client side’ is not enabled in Global Properties?

  • A. A host route to route to the destination IP.
  • B. Use the file local.arp to add the ARP entries for NAT to work.
  • C. Nothing, the Gateway takes care of all details necessary.
  • D. Enabling ‘Allow bi-directional NAT’ for NAT to work correctly.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following will NOT affect acceleration?

  • A. Connections destined to or originated from the Security gateway
  • B. A 5-tuple match
  • C. Multicast packets
  • D. Connections that have a Handler (ICMP, FTP, H.323, etc.)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
In which VPN community is a satellite VPN gateway not allowed to create a VPN tunnel with another satellite VPN gateway?

  • A. Pentagon
  • B. Combined
  • C. Meshed
  • D. Star

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
SmartEvent uses it's event policy to identify events. How can this be customized?

  • A. By modifying the firewall rulebase
  • B. By creating event candidates
  • C. By matching logs against exclusions
  • D. By matching logs against event rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following describes how Threat Extraction functions?

  • A. Detect threats and provides a detailed report of discovered threats.
  • B. Proactively detects threats.
  • C. Delivers file with original content.
  • D. Delivers PDF versions of original files with active content removed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Thanks for reading the newest 156-315.80 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-files.com 156-315.80 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/156-315.80/ (428 Q&As Dumps)