156-315.80 | All About Guaranteed 156-315.80 Braindump

Want to know Passleader 156-315.80 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Check-Point Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 certification experience? Study Download Check-Point 156-315.80 answers to Regenerate 156-315.80 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Check-Point 156-315.80 (Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80) test on your first attempt.

Online Check-Point 156-315.80 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which file gives you a list of all security servers in use, including port number?

  • A. $FWDIR/conf/conf.conf
  • B. $FWDIR/conf/servers.conf
  • C. $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf
  • D. $FWDIR/conf/serversd.conf

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Packet acceleration (SecureXL) identifies connections by several attributes- Which of the attributes is NOT used for identifying connection?

  • A. Source Address
  • B. Destination Address
  • C. TCP Acknowledgment Number
  • D. Source Port

Answer: C

Explanation:
https //sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP R77_Firewall_WebAdmm/92711.htm

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the command to show SecureXL status?

  • A. fwaccel status
  • B. fwaccel stats -m
  • C. fwaccel -s
  • D. fwaccel stat

Answer: D

Explanation:
To check overall SecureXL status: [Expert@HostName]# fwaccel stat References:

NEW QUESTION 4
Fill in the blanks: Gaia can be configured using the ________ or _______.

  • A. GaiaUI; command line interface
  • B. WebUI; Gaia Interface
  • C. Command line interface; WebUI
  • D. Gaia Interface; GaiaUI

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Check Point Management (cpm) is the main management process in that it provides the architecture for a consolidated management console. It empowers the migration from legacy Client-side logic to Server-side logic. The cpm process:

  • A. Allow GUI Client and management server to communicate via TCP Port 19001
  • B. Allow GUI Client and management server to communicate via TCP Port 18191
  • C. Performs database tasks such as creating, deleting, and modifying objects and compiling policy.
  • D. Performs database tasks such as creating, deleting, and modifying objects and compiling as well as policy code generation.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
When requiring certificates for mobile devices, make sure the authentication method is set to one of the following, Username and Password, RADIUS or _____.

  • A. SecureID
  • B. SecurID
  • C. Complexity
  • D. TacAcs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
VPN Link Selection will perform the following when the primary VPN link goes down?

  • A. The Firewall will drop the packets.
  • B. The Firewall can update the Link Selection entries to start using a different link for the same tunnel.
  • C. The Firewall will send out the packet on all interfaces.
  • D. The Firewall will inform the client that the tunnel is down.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to change the MAC-address on eth2 interface of the gateway. What command and what mode will you use to achieve this goal?

  • A. set interface eth2 mac-addr 11:11:11:11:11:11; CLISH
  • B. ifconfig eth1 hw 11:11:11:11:11:11; expert
  • C. set interface eth2 hw-addr 11:11:11:11:11:11; CLISH
  • D. ethtool -i eth2 mac 11:11:11:11:11:11; expert

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
In SmartConsole, objects are used to represent physical and virtual network components and also some logical components. These objects are divided into several categories. Which of the following is NOT an objects category?

  • A. Limit
  • B. Resource
  • C. Custom Application / Site
  • D. Network Object

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which options are given on features, when editing a Role on Gaia Platform?

  • A. Read/Write, Read Only
  • B. Read/Write, Read Only, None
  • C. Read/Write, None
  • D. Read Only, None

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What are the blades of Threat Prevention?

  • A. IPS, DLP, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Sandblast Threat Emulation/Extraction
  • B. DLP, AntiVirus, QoS, AntiBot, Sandblast Threat Emulation/Extraction
  • C. IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot
  • D. IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Sandblast Threat Emulation/Extraction

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the name of the secure application for Mail/Calendar for mobile devices?

  • A. Capsule Workspace
  • B. Capsule Mail
  • C. Capsule VPN
  • D. Secure Workspace

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
As an administrator, you may be required to add the company logo to reports. To do this, you would save the logo as a PNG file with the name ‘cover-company-logo.png’ and then copy that image file to which directory on the SmartEvent server?

  • A. SFWDIR/smartevent/conf
  • B. $RTDIR/smartevent/conf
  • C. $RTDIR/smartview/conf
  • D. $FWDIR/smartview/conf

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What command lists all interfaces using Multi-Queue?

  • A. cpmq get
  • B. show interface all
  • C. cpmq set
  • D. show multiqueue all

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which command will allow you to see the interface status?

  • A. cphaprob interface
  • B. cphaprob –I interface
  • C. cphaprob –a if
  • D. cphaprob stat

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following is an identity acquisition method that allows a Security Gateway to identify Active Directory users and computers?

  • A. UserCheck
  • B. Active Directory Query
  • C. Account Unit Query
  • D. User Directory Query

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference : https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_IdentityAwareness_AdminGuide/62402.htm

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following blades is NOT subscription-based and therefore does not have to be renewed on a regular basis?

  • A. Application Control
  • B. Threat Emulation
  • C. Anti-Virus
  • D. Advanced Networking Blade

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
John detected high load on sync interface. Which is most recommended solution?

  • A. For short connections like http service – delay sync for 2 seconds
  • B. Add a second interface to handle sync traffic
  • C. For short connections like http service – do not sync
  • D. For short connections like icmp service – delay sync for 2 seconds

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
What CLI command compiles and installs a Security Policy on the target’s Security Gateways?

  • A. fwm compile
  • B. fwm load
  • C. fwm fetch
  • D. fwm install

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
In SmartEvent, what are the different types of automatic reactions that the administrator can configure?

  • A. Mail, Block Source, Block Event Activity, External Script, SNMP Trap
  • B. Mail, Block Source, Block Destination, Block Services, SNMP Trap
  • C. Mail, Block Source, Block Destination, External Script, SNMP Trap
  • D. Mail, Block Source, Block Event Activity, Packet Capture, SNMP Trap

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 156-315.80 dumps! All 156-315.80 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/156-315.80-dumps.html (428 New Questions)