156-915.77 | The Renovate Guide To 156-915.77 Free Download

Cause all that matters here is passing the CheckPoint 156-915.77 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 156-915.77 Check Point Certified Security Expert Update Blade exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 156-915.77 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online CheckPoint 156-915.77 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

You are a Security Administrator who has installed Security Gateway R77 on your network. You need to allow a specific IP address range for a partner site to access your intranet Web server. To limit the partner’s access for HTTP and FTP only, you did the following:
1) Created manual Static NAT rules for the Web server.
2) Cleared the following settings in the Global Properties > Network Address Translation screen:
- Allow bi-directional NAT
- Translate destination on client side
Do the above settings limit the partner’s access?

  • A. Ye
  • B. This will ensure that traffic only matches the specific rule configured for this traffic, and that the Gateway translates the traffic after accepting the packet.
  • C. N
  • D. The first setting is not applicabl
  • E. The second setting will reduce performance.
  • F. Ye
  • G. Both of these settings are only applicable to automatic NAT rules.
  • H. N
  • I. The first setting is only applicable to automatic NAT rule
  • J. The second setting will force translation by the kernel on the interface nearest to the client.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2

Which command will erase all CRL’s?

  • A. vpn crladmin
  • B. cpstop/cpstart
  • C. vpn crl_zap
  • D. vpn flush

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
10.10.x is configured for Hide NAT behind the Security Gateway’s external interface.
156-915.77 dumps exhibit
What is the best configuration for 10.10.10.x users to access the DMZ servers, using the DMZ servers’ public IP addresses?

  • A. When connecting to internal network 10.10.10.x, configure Hide NAT for the DMZ network behind the Security Gateway DMZ interface.
  • B. When the source is the internal network 10.10.10.x, configure manual static NAT rules to translate the DMZ servers.
  • C. When connecting to the Internet, configure manual Static NAT rules to translate the DMZ servers.
  • D. When trying to access DMZ servers, configure Hide NAT for 10.10.10.x behind the DMZ’s interface.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

You have created a Rule Base for firewall, websydney. Now you are going to create a new policy package with security and address translation rules for a second Gateway.
156-915.77 dumps exhibit
What is TRUE about the new package’s NAT rules?

  • A. Rules 1, 2, 3 will appear in the new package.
  • B. Only rule 1 will appear in the new package.
  • C. NAT rules will be empty in the new package.
  • D. Rules 4 and 5 will appear in the new package.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

Complete this statement from the options provided. Using Captive Portal, unidentified users may be either; blocked, allowed to enter required credentials, or required to download the___.

  • A. Identity Awareness Agent
  • B. Full Endpoint Client
  • C. ICA Certificate
  • D. SecureClient

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with a numeric value. The default port number for standard TCP connections with the LDAP server is


Solution:
389

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
CORRECT TEXT
To provide full connectivity upgrade status, use command


Solution:
cphaprob fcustat

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

You are the Security Administrator for ABC-Corp. A Check Point Firewall is installed and in use on GAiA. You are concerned that the system might not be retaining your entries for the interfaces and routing configuration. You would like to verify your entries in the corresponding file(s) on GAiA. Where can you view them? Give the BEST answer.

  • A. /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C
  • B. /etc/conf/route.C
  • C. /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-ethx
  • D. /etc/sysconfig/network

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following allows administrators to allow or deny traffic to or from a specific network based on the user’s credentials?

  • A. Access Policy
  • B. Access Role
  • C. Access Rule
  • D. Access Certificate

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Install the Security Policy.


Solution:


Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

As a Security Administrator, you must refresh the Client Authentication authorization time- out every time a new user connection is authorized. How do you do this? Enable the Refreshable Timeout setting:

  • A. in the user object's Authentication screen.
  • B. in the Gateway object's Authentication screen.
  • C. in the Limit tab of the Client Authentication Action Properties screen.
  • D. in the Global Properties Authentication screen.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

Peter is your new Security Administrator. On his first working day, he is very nervous and enters the wrong password three times. His account is locked. What can be done to unlock Peter’s account? Give the BEST answer.

  • A. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm lock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.
  • B. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server
  • C. It is not possible to unlock Peter’s accoun
  • D. You have to install the firewall once again or abstain from Peter’s help.
  • E. You can unlock Peter’s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Gateway.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports in SmartReporter?

  • A. In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the R77 Security Gateway object
  • B. In SmartReporter, under Express > Network Activity
  • C. In SmartReporter, under Standard > Custom
  • D. In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

A host on the Internet initiates traffic to the Static NAT IP of your Web server behind the Security Gateway. With the default settings in place for NAT, the initiating packet will translate the .

  • A. destination on server side
  • B. source on server side
  • C. source on client side
  • D. destination on client side

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

Which of the following authentication methods can be configured in the Identity Awareness setup wizard?

  • A. TACACS
  • B. Captive Portal
  • C. Check Point Password
  • D. Windows password

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16

Match the following commands to their correct function.
156-915.77 dumps exhibit
Each command has one function only listed.

  • A. C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
  • B. C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
  • C. C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
  • D. C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Dumps-files.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 156-915.77 dumps! All 156-915.77 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/156-915.77/ (203 New Questions)