1Z0-819 | The Secret Of Oracle 1Z0-819 Free Practice Test

Master the 1Z0-819 Java SE 11 Developer content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Examcollection 1Z0-819 free practice test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1Z0-819 questions in our Oracle 1Z0-819 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Oracle 1Z0-819 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Oracle 1Z0-819 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online Oracle 1Z0-819 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement about access modifiers is correct?

  • A. An instance variable can be declared with the static modifier.
  • B. A local variable can be declared with the final modifier.
  • C. An abstract method can be declared with the private modifier.
  • D. An inner class cannot be declared with the public modifier.
  • E. An interface can be declared with the protected modifier.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements are true about Java modules? (Choose two.)

  • A. Modular jars loaded from --module-path are automatic modules.
  • B. Any named module can directly access all classes in an automatic module.
  • C. Classes found in –classpath are part of an unnamed module.
  • D. Modular jars loaded from –classpath are automatic modules.
  • E. If a package is defined in both the named module and the unnamed module, then the package in the unnamed module is ignored.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. It throws a runtime exception.
  • B. Value of Euler = 2.71828
  • C. The code does not compile.
  • D. Value of Euler = “2.71828”

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which statement on line 1 enables this code fragment to compile?

  • A. Function function = String::toUpperCase;
  • B. UnaryOperator function = s > s.toUpperCase();
  • C. UnaryOperator<String> function = String::toUpperCase;
  • D. Function<String> function = m > m.toUpperCase();

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Assuming that this code compiles correctly, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. B cannot be abstract.
  • B. B is a subtype of A.
  • C. A cannot be abstract.
  • D. A cannot be final.
  • E. B cannot be final.
  • F. A is a subtype of B.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which three are correct? (Choose three.)

  • A. b1.foo(li) prints Hello world!
  • B. f1.foo(li) prints Bonjour le monde!
  • C. f1.foo(li) prints Hello world!
  • D. f1.foo(li) prints Hola Mundo!
  • E. b1.foo(li) prints Bonjour le monde!
  • F. f2.foo(li) prints Hola Mundo!
  • G. f2.foo(li) prints Bonjour le monde!
  • H. b1.foo(li) prints Hola Mundo!
  • I. f2.foo(li) prints Hello world!

Answer: ABH

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. compilation error
  • B. 0 5
  • C. 6 13
  • D. 5 12

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement about a functional interface is true?

  • A. It must be defined with the public access modifier.
  • B. It must be annotated with @FunctionalInterface.
  • C. It is declared with a single abstract method.
  • D. It is declared with a single default method.
  • E. It cannot have any private methods and static methods.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
And the command: java Main Helloworld What is the result ?

  • A. Input: Echo:
  • B. Input: Helloworld Echo: Helloworld
  • C. Input:Then block until any input comes from System.in.
  • D. Input:Echo: Helloworld
  • E. A NullPointerException is thrown at run time.

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about the modular JDK? (Choose two.)

  • A. The foundational APIs of the Java SE Platform are found in the java.base module.
  • B. An application must be structured as modules in order to run on the modular JDK.
  • C. It is possible but undesirable to configure modules’ exports from the command line.
  • D. APIs are deprecated more aggressively because the JDK has been modularized.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true?

  • A. Class Tester does not need to import java.time.LocalDate because it is already visible to members of the package test.
  • B. All classes from the package java.tim
  • C. are loaded for the class Diary.
  • D. Only LocalDate class from java.time package is loaded.
  • E. Tester must import java.time.LocalDate in order to compile.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two methods facilitate valid ways to read instance fields? (Choose two.)

  • A. getTCount
  • B. getACount
  • C. getTotalCount
  • D. getCCount
  • E. getGCount

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. WorkingUnknown
  • B. Unknown
  • C. TuesdayUnknown
  • D. The compilation fails.
  • E. Tuesday
  • F. Working

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
When is the readObject method called?

  • A. before this object is deserialized
  • B. after this object is deserialized
  • C. before this object Is serialized
  • D. The method is never called.
  • E. after this object is serialized

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. I am an object array
  • B. The compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
  • C. I am an array
  • D. I am an object

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What code must you insert on Line 1 to enable the code to print Hello world?

  • A. Hello.Greeting myG = new Hello.Greeting() myG.sayHi();
  • B. Hello myH = new Hello();Hello.Greeting myG = myH.new Greeting(); myG.sayHi();
  • C. Hello myH = new Hello();Hello.Greeting myG = myH.new Hello.Greeting(); myG.sayHi();
  • D. Hello myH = new Hello(); Greeting myG = new Greeting(); myG.sayHi ();

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two lines can replace line 1 so that the Y class compiles? (Choose two.)

  • A. map.forEach((k, v) -> set(v)));
  • B. set(map.values());
  • C. super.set(List<String> map)
  • D. super.set(map.values());
  • E. set(map)

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. null
  • B. nothing
  • C. It fails to compile.
  • D. java.lang.IllegalAccessException is thrown.
  • E. Student

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1Z0-819 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection.com 1Z0-819 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1Z0-819/ (175 Q&As Dumps)