1Z0-819 | What Virtual 1Z0-819 Exam Price Is

Passleader 1Z0-819 Questions are updated and all 1Z0-819 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Z0-819 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1Z0-819 exam without a problem. We have Replace Oracle 1Z0-819 dumps study guide. PASSED 1Z0-819 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Oracle 1Z0-819 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two are functional interfaces? (Choose two.)
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which is true?

  • A. System.out is the standard output strea
  • B. The stream is open only when System.out is called.
  • C. System.in cannot reassign the other stream.
  • D. System.out is an instance of java.io.OutputStream by default.
  • E. System.in is the standard input strea
  • F. The stream is already open.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. -1 : 2
  • B. 2 : -1
  • C. 2 : 3
  • D. 3 : 0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which interface in the java.util.function package will return a void return type?

  • A. Supplier
  • B. Predicate
  • C. Function
  • D. Consumer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which is true?

  • A. The code compiles but does not print any result.
  • B. The code prints 25.
  • C. The code does not compile.
  • D. The code throws an exception at runtime.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 42
  • B. The compilation fails due to an error in line 4.
  • C. 17
  • D. The compilation fails due to an error in line 3.
  • E. The compilation fails due to an error in line 2.
  • F. The compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
  • G. The compilation fails due to an error in line 5.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two changes need to be made to make this class compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. Change Line 1 to an abstract class:public abstract class API {
  • B. Change Line 2 access modifier to protected:protected void checkValue(Object value)throws IllegalArgumentException;
  • C. Change Line 1 to a class:public class API {
  • D. Change Line 1 to extend java.lang.AutoCloseable:public interface API extends AutoCloseable {
  • E. Change Line 2 to an abstract method:public abstract void checkValue(Object value)throws IllegalArgumentException;

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
It is required that if p instanceof Pair then p.isValid() returns true.
Which is the smallest set of visibility changes to insure this requirement is met?

  • A. setLeft and setRight must be protected.
  • B. left and right must be private.
  • C. isValid must be public.
  • D. left, right, setLeft, and setRight must be private.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
var data = new ArrayList<>(); data.add(“Peter”);
data.add(30); data.add(“Market Road”); data.set(1, 25); data.remove(2); data.set(3, 1000L); System.out.print(data); What is the output?

  • A. [Market Road, 1000]
  • B. [Peter, 30, Market Road]
  • C. [Peter, 25, null, 1000]
  • D. An exception is thrown at run time.

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 10
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. b1
  • B. 2
  • C. b2
  • D. 1
  • E. b3
  • F. 3
  • G. The compilation fails due to an error in line 1.

Answer: F

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command line runs the main class com.acme.Main from the module com.example?

  • A. java --module-path mods com.example/com.acme.Main
  • B. java –classpath com.example.jar com.acme.Main
  • C. java --module-path mods -m com.example/com.acme.Main
  • D. java -classpath com.example.jar –m com.example/com.acme.Main

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the Person class with age and name along with getter and setter methods, and this code fragment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What will be the result?

  • A. Aman Tom Peter
  • B. Tom Aman Peter
  • C. Aman Peter Tom
  • D. Tom Peter Aman

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The compilation fails at line 9.
  • B. The compilation fails at line 2.
  • C. Hello World
  • D. The compilation fails at line 8.

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
When run and all three files exist, what is the state of each reader on Line 1?

  • A. All three readers are still open.
  • B. All three readers have been closed.
  • C. The compilation fails.
  • D. Only reader1 has been closed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which statement is equivalent to line 1?

  • A. double totalSalary = list.stream().map(e > e.getSalary() * ratio).reduce (bo).ifPresent (p > p.doubleValue());
  • B. double totalSalary = list.stream().mapToDouble(e > e.getSalary() * ratio).sum;
  • C. double totalSalary = list.stream().map(Employee::getSalary * ratio).reduce (bo).orElse(0.0);
  • D. double totalSalary = list.stream().mapToDouble(e > e.getSalary() * ratio).reduce(starts, bo);

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Why does D cause a compilation error?

  • A. D inherits a() only from C.
  • B. D inherits a() from B and C but the return types are incompatible.
  • C. D extends more than one interface.
  • D. D does not define any method.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which would cause s to be AQCD?

  • A. s.replace(s.indexOf(“A”), s.indexOf(“C”), “Q”);
  • B. s.replace(s.indexOf(“B”), s.indexOf(“C”), “Q”);
  • C. s.replace(s.indexOf(“B”), s.indexOf(“B”), “Q”);
  • D. s.replace(s.indexOf(“A”), s.indexOf(“B”), “Q”);

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
executed using command:
java Hello “Hello World” Hello World What is the output?

  • A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
  • B. Hello WorldHello World
  • C. Hello World Hello World
  • D. Hello WorldHelloWorld
  • E. HelloHello WorldHelloWorld

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-819 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-hub.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-hub.com/1Z0-819-dumps.html (New 175 Q&As Version)