1Z0-819 | What Free 1Z0-819 Dumps Is

Master the 1Z0-819 Java SE 11 Developer content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 1Z0-819 real exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1Z0-819 questions in our Oracle 1Z0-819 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Oracle 1Z0-819 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Oracle 1Z0-819 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free 1Z0-819 Demo Online For Oracle Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and checkQuality(QUALITY.A); and
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment can be inserted into the switch statement to print Best?

  • A. QUALITY.A.ValueOf()
  • B. A
  • C. A.toString()
  • D. QUALITY.A

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. :APPLE:ORANGE:BANANAappleorangebanana
  • B. :APPLE:ORANGE:BANANA
  • C. APPLE:apple ORANGE:orange BANANA:banana
  • D. appleorangebanana:APPLE:ORANGE:BANANA
  • E. apple:APPLE orange:ORANGE banana:BANANA

Answer: E

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
executed with this command: java Main one two three What is the result?

  • A. 0). one
  • B. 0). one1). two2). three
  • C. The compilation fails.
  • D. It creates an infinite loop printing:0). one1). two1). two...
  • E. A java.lang.NullPointerException is thrown.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two statements correctly describe capabilities of interfaces and abstract classes? (Choose two.)

  • A. Interfaces cannot have protected methods but abstract classes can.
  • B. Both interfaces and abstract classes can have final methods.
  • C. Interfaces cannot have instance fields but abstract classes can.
  • D. Interfaces cannot have static methods but abstract classes can.
  • E. Interfaces cannot have methods with bodies but abstract classes can.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two are successful examples of autoboxing? (Choose two.)

  • A. String a = “A”;
  • B. Integer e = 5;
  • C. Float g = Float.valueOf(null);
  • D. Double d = 4;
  • E. Long c = 23L;
  • F. Float f = 6.0;

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. The compilation fail
  • B. [-1, -2, -3]
  • C. [-3, -2, -1]
  • D. A runtime exception is thrown.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which three actions implement Java SE security guidelines? (Choose three.)

  • A. Change line 7 to return names.clone();.
  • B. Change line 4 to this.names = names.clone();.
  • C. Change the getNames() method name to get$Names().
  • D. Change line 6 to public synchronized String[] getNames() {.
  • E. Change line 2 to private final String[] names;.
  • F. Change line 3 to private Secret(String[] names) {.
  • G. Change line 2 to protected volatile String[] names;.

Answer: EFG

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two interfaces can be used in lambda expressions? (Choose two.)

  • A. MyInterface1
  • B. MyInterface3
  • C. MyInterface5
  • D. MyInterface2
  • E. MyInterface4

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the expected result of javac?

  • A. javac fails to compile the class and prints the error message, C:\workspace4\Mycar.java:1:error: packagejava does not exist
  • B. javac compiles Mycar.java without errors or warnings.
  • C. javac fails to compile the class and prints the error message, C:\workspace4\Mycar.java:1:error: expected import java.lang
  • D. javac fails to compile the class and prints the error message, Error: Could not find or load main class Mycar.class

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
Path currentFile = Paths.get(“/scratch/exam/temp.txt”); Path outputFile = Paths get(“/scratch/exam/new.txt”); Path directory = Paths.get(“/scratch/”); Files.copy(currentFile, outputFile); Files.copy(outputFile, directory);
Files.delete (outputFile);
The /scratch/exam/temp.txt file exists. The /scratch/exam/new.txt and /scratch/new.txt files do not exist. What is the result?

  • A. /scratch/exam/new.txt and /scratch/new.txt are deleted.
  • B. The program throws a FileaAlreadyExistsException.
  • C. The program throws a NoSuchFileException.
  • D. A copy of /scratch/exam/new.txt exists in the /scratch directory and /scratch/exam/new.txt is deleted.

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 2,34,34,5
  • B. 2,34,54,5
  • C. 2,54,54,5
  • D. 2,34,54,3

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 12
Consider this method declaration:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
A) “SET SESSION AUTHORIZATION “ + user
B) “SET SESSION AUTHORIZATION “ + stmt.enquoteIdentifier(user) Is A or B the correct replacement for <EXPRESSION> and why?

  • A. A, because it sends exactly the value of user provided by the calling code.
  • B. B, because enquoting values provided by the calling code prevents SQL injection.
  • C. A and B are functionally equivalent.
  • D. A, because it is unnecessary to enclose identifiers in quotes.
  • E. B, because all values provided by the calling code should be enquoted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two methods modify field values? (Choose two.)

  • A. setAllCounts
  • B. setACount
  • C. setGCount
  • D. setCCount
  • E. setTCount

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the contents:
MessageBundle.properties file: message=Hello MessageBundle_en.properties file: message=Hello (en) MessageBundle_US.properties file: message=Hello (US) MessageBundle_en_US.properties file: message=Hello (en_US) MessageBundle_fr_FR.properties file: message=Bonjour
and the code fragment: Locale.setDefault(Locale.FRANCE);
Locale currentLocale = new Locale.Builder().setLanguage(“en”).build();
ResourceBundle messages = ResourceBundle.getBundle(“MessageBundle”, currentLocale); System.out. println(messages.getString(“message”));
Which file will display the content on executing the code fragment?

  • A. MessageBundle_en_US.properties
  • B. MessageBundle_en.properties
  • C. MessageBundle_fr_FR.properties
  • D. MessageBundle_US.properties
  • E. MessageBundle.properties

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Orange Juice
  • B. The compilation fails.
  • C. Orange Juice Apple Pie Lemmon Ice Raspberry Tart
  • D. The program prints nothing.

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
You want to use the myResource class in a try-with-resources statement. Which change will accomplish this?

  • A. Extend AutoCloseable and override the close method.
  • B. Implement AutoCloseable and override the autoClose method.
  • C. Extend AutoCloseable and override the autoClose method.
  • D. Implement AutoCloseable and override the close method.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Given the code fragment:
var pool = Executors.newFixedThreadPool(5);
Future outcome = pool.submit(() > 1);
Which type of lambda expression is passed into submit()?

  • A. java.lang.Runnable
  • B. java.util.function.Predicate
  • C. java.util.function.Function
  • D. java.util.concurrent.Callable

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Assuming the Widget class has a getPrice method, this code does not compile:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two statements, independently, would allow this code to compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. Replace line 5 with widgetStream.filter(a > ((Widget)a).getPrice() > 20.00).
  • B. Replace line 1 with List<Widget> widgetStream = widgets.stream();.
  • C. Replace line 5 with widgetStream.filter((Widget a) > a.getPrice() > 20.00).
  • D. Replace line 4 with Stream<Widget> widgetStream = widgets.stream();.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. Dumps-hub.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Z0-819 dumps! All 1Z0-819 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumps-hub.com/1Z0-819-dumps.html (175 New Questions)