200-201 | All About Tested 200-201 Practice Test

Practical of 200-201 actual exam materials and training for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-201 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Operations Fundamentals exam Today!

Cisco 200-201 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What is personally identifiable information that must be safeguarded from unauthorized access?

  • A. date of birth
  • B. driver's license number
  • C. gender
  • D. zip code

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which NIST IR category stakeholder is responsible for coordinating incident response among various business units, minimizing damage, and reporting to regulatory agencies?

  • A. CSIRT
  • B. PSIRT
  • C. public affairs
  • D. management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
An engineer receives a security alert that traffic with a known TOR exit node has occurred on the network. What is the impact of this traffic?

  • A. ransomware communicating after infection
  • B. users downloading copyrighted content
  • C. data exfiltration
  • D. user circumvention of the firewall

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
What information is depicted?

  • A. IIS data
  • B. NetFlow data
  • C. network discovery event
  • D. IPS event data

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
An engineer is analyzing this Cuckoo Sandbox report for a PDF file that has been downloaded from an email. What is the state of this file?

  • A. The file has an embedded executable and was matched by PEiD threat signatures for further analysis.
  • B. The file has an embedded non-Windows executable but no suspicious features are identified.
  • C. The file has an embedded Windows 32 executable and the Yara field lists suspicious features for further analysis.
  • D. The file was matched by PEiD threat signatures but no suspicious features are identified since the signature list is up to date.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
What is an example of social engineering attacks?

  • A. receiving an unexpected email from an unknown person with an uncharacteristic attachment from someone in the same company
  • B. receiving an email from human resources requesting a visit to their secure website to update contact information
  • C. sending a verbal request to an administrator who knows how to change an account password
  • D. receiving an invitation to the department’s weekly WebEx meeting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the access control models from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
200-201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-201 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
A security engineer deploys an enterprise-wide host/endpoint technology for all of the company's corporate PCs. Management requests the engineer to block a selected set of applications on all PCs.
Which technology should be used to accomplish this task?

  • A. application whitelisting/blacklisting
  • B. network NGFW
  • C. host-based IDS
  • D. antivirus/antispyware software

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the difference between statistical detection and rule-based detection models?

  • A. Rule-based detection involves the collection of data in relation to the behavior of legitimate users over a period of time
  • B. Statistical detection defines legitimate data of users over a period of time and rule-based detection defines it on an IF/THEN basis
  • C. Statistical detection involves the evaluation of an object on its intended actions before it executes that behavior
  • D. Rule-based detection defines legitimate data of users over a period of time and statistical detection defines it on an IF/THEN basis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which category relates to improper use or disclosure of PII data?

  • A. legal
  • B. compliance
  • C. regulated
  • D. contractual

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the difference between deep packet inspection and stateful inspection?

  • A. Deep packet inspection is more secure than stateful inspection on Layer 4
  • B. Stateful inspection verifies contents at Layer 4 and deep packet inspection verifies connection at Layer 7
  • C. Stateful inspection is more secure than deep packet inspection on Layer 7
  • D. Deep packet inspection allows visibility on Layer 7 and stateful inspection allows visibility on Layer 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
When communicating via TLS, the client initiates the handshake to the server and the server responds back with its certificate for identification.
Which information is available on the server certificate?

  • A. server name, trusted subordinate CA, and private key
  • B. trusted subordinate CA, public key, and cipher suites
  • C. trusted CA name, cipher suites, and private key
  • D. server name, trusted CA, and public key

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
Which type of log is displayed?

  • A. proxy
  • B. NetFlow
  • C. IDS
  • D. sys

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which regex matches only on all lowercase letters?

  • A. [az]+
  • B. [^az]+
  • C. az+
  • D. a*z+

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
In which Linux log file is this output found?

  • A. /var/log/authorization.log
  • B. /var/log/dmesg
  • C. var/log/var.log
  • D. /var/log/auth.log

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
Drag and drop the element name from the left onto the correct piece of the PCAP file on the right.
200-201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-201 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Easily pass 200-201 Exam with 98 Q&As Dumps-files.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumps-files.com 200-201 Dumps: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/200-201/ (98 New Questions)