200-901 | The Renew Guide To 200-901 Test

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200-901 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 200-901 Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Core Platforms (DEVASC) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 200-901 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free 200-901 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which mechanism is used to consume a RESTful API design when large amounts of data are returned?

  • A. Data sets
  • B. Scrolling
  • C. Blobs
  • D. Pagination

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
The python interpreter and the Cisco python SDK are available by default in the Cisco NX-OS software. The SDK documentation shows how the cild() API can be used when working with working with JSON and XML. What are two effect of running the script? (Choose two.)

  • A. configure interlace loopback 5
  • B. issue shutdown on interface loopback 5
  • C. show only the interfaces In the up status
  • D. show only the interfaces in admin shut status
  • E. show details for the TABLE interface

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two NETCONF operations cover the RESTCONF GET operation? (Choose two.)

  • A. <get>
  • B. <edit>
  • C. <get-update>
  • D. <modify-config>
  • E. <get-config>

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 4
Drag and drop the functionalities from the left onto correct networking devices on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – D, 2 – C, 3 – A, 4 – B

NEW QUESTION 5
Drag and drop the requests from the left into the correct order on the right to create and check the path trace between two devices using Cisco DNA center API.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – C, 2 – D, 3 – B, 4 - A

NEW QUESTION 6
Fill in the blanks to complete the statement.
Given a username of “devnet” And a password “Cisco123”, applications must create a base64 encoding of the string”______ ” when sanding HTTP requests to an API that uses ________ authentication.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-901 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two encoding formats do YANG interfaces support?

  • A. JSON
  • B. XML
  • C. XHTML
  • D. Plain text
  • E. BER

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two use cases are supported by Meraki APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Retrieve live streams from a Meraki Camera.
  • B. Build a custom Captive Portal for Mobile Apps.
  • C. Configure network devices via the Dashboard API.
  • D. Build location-aware apps from Wi-Fi and LoRaWAN devices.
  • E. Deploy applications onto the devices.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two descriptions can be given to an application that is interacting with a webhook? (Choose two.)

  • A. Processor
  • B. Codec
  • C. Listener
  • D. Receiver
  • E. Transaction monitor

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Which two statements about the network diagram are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. PC-A and PC-B are in the same subnet.
  • B. One of the routers has two connected serial interfaces.
  • C. The subnet of PC-C can contain 256 hosts.
  • D. R1 and R3 are in the same subnet.
  • E. The subnet address of PC-B has 18 bits dedicated to the network portion.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
Which product provides network controller-level management features?

  • A. Cisco DNA Center
  • B. Cisco NX-OS
  • C. Cisco UCS Manager
  • D. Cisco ISE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which platform has an API that be used to obtain a list of vulnerable software on user devices?

  • A. Cisco Umbrella
  • B. Cisco Firepower
  • C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • D. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two statements are true about Cisco UCS manager, Cisco Intersight APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Intersight API interactions can be encoded in XML or JSON and require an APIs key in the HTTP header for authentication.
  • B. USC Director API interactions can be XML- or JSON-encoded and require an APLs key in the HTTP header for authentication.
  • C. UCS manager API interactions are XML-encoded and require a cookie in the method for authentication.
  • D. Cisco Intersight uses XML to encoded API interactions and requires an API key pair for authentication.
  • E. UCS manager uses JSON to encode API interactions and utilizes Base64-encoded credentials in the HTTP header for authentication.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement describes the benefit of using functions in programming?

  • A. Functions allow problems to be split into simpler, smaller groups, and reduce code repetition, which makes the code easier to read.
  • B. Functions ensure that a developer understands the inner logic contained before using them as part of a script or application.
  • C. Functions create the implementation of secret and encrypted algorithms.
  • D. Functions store mutable values within a script 01 application.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
An automation script fails to connect to an internal server exactly 1 out of 2 times it is executed. This behavior is seen from different clients. Which networking device mut be at fault?

  • A. Laptop on which the scripted is running
  • B. Router
  • C. Switch
  • D. Load balancer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Given the API documentation for the UCS SDK python class, UcsHandle, which code snippet creates a handle instance?
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Fill in the blanks to complete the cURL command that invokes a RESTful API to retrieve a resource in JSON format using OAuth.
200-901 dumps exhibit
curl –X ____________ -H “ __________: application/json”
-H “ _______: Bearer AbCdEf123456” https://localhost/api/myresource

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
See the solution below.
200-901 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
Drag and drop the network automation interfaces from the left onto the transport protocols that they support on the right. (Not all Options are used)
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Grpc == http/2 , netconfig == ssh , restconfig == https

NEW QUESTION 19
Which type of threat occur when an attacker can send hostile data to an interpreter within an application?

  • A. Cross-site scripting
  • B. Sensitive data exposure
  • C. Broken authentication
  • D. Injection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
What is the Git command to delete a local branch named “experiment” without a warning?

  • A. git branch –n experiment
  • B. git branch –rm experiment
  • C. git branch –f experiment
  • D. git branch –D experiment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Which task is performed because the test-driven development approach is being used?

  • A. testing existing software before developing new code
  • B. refactoring code that is covered by existing tests
  • C. writing code without committing any coding violations
  • D. creating test scenarios based on continuous development

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 200-901 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-901-dumps.html (New 100 Q&As)