210-060 | Tested 210-060 Dumps 2021

It is impossible to pass Cisco 210-060 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed cicd 210 060. You will get a surprising result by our 210 060 vce.

Online Cisco 210-060 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the recommended maximum one-way latency for voice and video networks?

  • A. 100 ms
  • B. 150 ms
  • C. 200 ms
  • D. 300 ms

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A user is required to answer voicemail for two lines but would like them to be filtered to only one mailbox. How can you accomplish this request?

  • A. Provide multiple mailboxes for one Cisco Unity Connection user.
  • B. Add an alternate extension.
  • C. Create a shared mailbox.
  • D. Initiate interview handler.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the admin profile used for supervisor to modify or configure the recorded messages of customer
employees?

  • A. annunciator admin
  • B. recordings admin
  • C. remote admin

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which command is used to troubleshoot calls as they enter and leave a PRI connection?

  • A. Debug isdn q 931
  • B. Show voice call summary
  • C. Debug voip dialpeer
  • D. Show dial-peer voice summary

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which command allows the telephony service of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router to be associated to loopback address 192.168.143.44?

  • A. !telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip source-address 192.168.143.44!
  • B. !telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip bind src-addr 192.168.143.44!
  • C. !telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8source-address ipv4:192.168.143.44!
  • D. !telephony-servicemax-ephones 4max-dn 8ip address 192.168.143.44!

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which signaling method uses robbed bit signaling?

  • A. CAS
  • B. FXS
  • C. FXO
  • D. CCS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator has determined that an end user is experiencing jitter. Which symptom is the end user experiencing?

  • A. choppy
  • B. crosstalk
  • C. static
  • D. screeching

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)

  • A. QoS configuration tool
  • B. mean opinion score tool
  • C. bulk administration tool
  • D. jitter compensation tool
  • E. rFactor tool

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which component is needed to facilitate the connection between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Presence Server?

  • A. SIP trunk
  • B. H.323 gateway
  • C. Gatekeeper
  • D. MGCP gateway
  • E. Cisco Unified Border Element

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the default number of days that a message stays in the Deleted Items folder in a Cisco Unity Connection mailbox?

  • A. 30 days
  • B. 15 days
  • C. 60 days
  • D. 90 days

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Use the exhibits below to answer the question.
210-060 dumps exhibit
210-060 dumps exhibit
210-060 dumps exhibit
A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. What is causing this failure?

  • A. Device Pool cannot be default
  • B. phonei_css is the incorrect calling search space2
  • C. 9971 Phones do not support SIP
  • D. The location Hub_None has not been activated
  • E. MAC address is incorrect

Answer: E

Explanation: The host name is a unique, fixed name that is automatically assigned to the phone based on its MAC address. However, here we see that the configured MAC address is 8478ACF71D1F, but the host name shown on the 9971 Phone Information diagram shows the host name as 8478ACE71D1F.

NEW QUESTION 12
Which call processing agent is based on Cisco IOS software and works with ISR platforms?

  • A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
  • B. Cisco Unity Connection
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
  • D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • E. Cisco UnifiedContact Center Express

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two steps are not necessary when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Personal Communicator?(Choose two.)

  • A. Assign license capabilities
  • B. Subscribe phone service
  • C. Create a CSF device
  • D. Configure the owner user ID

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
An entire department is reporting frequent calls with poor voice quality. Which fault domain should be investigated first?

  • A. IP phone
  • B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP Trunks
  • D. network routers and switches

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
IP phone users report that the MWI light does not work while receiving VM messages. Which action must be taken to troubleshoot this issue?

  • A. Check the user mailbox size
  • B. Run the Port Activity report
  • C. Reset MWI function in the Cisco Unity Connection
  • D. Reset the IP phone

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A user reports that when they receive a voicemail on their phone, they do not receive it in their email as well. Which feature on Cisco Unity Connection should be checked?

  • A. Cisco Unified Messaging Service
  • B. Enterprise Parameters
  • C. Roles
  • D. Message Waiting Indicators
  • E. Alternate MWI

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which three models of configuration does Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express support? (Choose three.)

  • A. keyswitch
  • B. PBX
  • C. hybrid
  • D. PSTN
  • E. WAN
  • F. voice gateway
  • G. MOH

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 18
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)

  • A. calling search space
  • B. partitions
  • C. route groups
  • D. SIP trunk
  • E. gateway

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 19
An engineer must configure QoS for a VoIP network. Which option is the best QoS model for this task?

  • A. IntServ
  • B. DiffServ
  • C. MPLS
  • D. FIFO

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
How to enable existing remote jabber to register to cucm without VPN?

  • A. expressway with jabber guest
  • B. Vcs with jabber guest
  • C. expressway with MRA
  • D. Vcs with MRA

Answer: C

100% Valid and Newest Version 210-060 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/210-060-dumps.html (New 305 Q&As)