210-060 | Refined 210-060 Study Guides 2021

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our cicd 210 060 and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 210-060 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 210 060 cicd pdf. Latest 210 060 dumps, Try Cisco 210-060 Brain Dumps First.

Online 210-060 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three tools are used to create phone user accounts in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Configuration Professional
  • B. CPE
  • C. CLI
  • D. GUI
  • E. TUI
  • F. Cisco Security Device Manager

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 2
Which scenario allows user A in partition X to call user B in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. User B in partition X is not assigned to any CSS.
  • B. User B in partition Y assigns both partitions to CSS-X.
  • C. User B is not assigned to any partition or CSS.
  • D. User B is assigned to partition Y and assigns to CSS-X.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Can an IP phone be configured so that calls to that IP phone can be rerouted if the IP phone become unregistered?

  • A. Yes, configuring call forward All provides this coverage
  • B. No, if a phone is unregistered, the re-order tone is played to the caller
  • C. Yes, configuring Call Forward Busy Internal provides this coverage
  • D. Yes, configuring Call Forward Unregistered provides this coverage
  • E. N
  • F. the call is dropped at the gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
In which location is Cisco Unified Presence enabled for a specific user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. User Administration
  • B. Application
  • C. Advanced Features
  • D. Capabilities Assignment
  • E. on the IP phone

Answer: D

Explanation: Capabilities Assignment allows system administrators to enable the Cisco Unified Presence (CUP) and Cisco Unified Personal Communicator (CUPC) capabilities for users. You must ensure that licenses for CUP and CUPC are available.
Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/c
ucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fslicense.html#wp1158223

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager protocol communicates with collaboration endpoints?

  • A. SCCP
  • B. RTP
  • C. SIP
  • D. CDP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
User A notices echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones. User B is using a headset, and user A is using a handset. What is the most likely source of the echo?

  • A. user A handset
  • B. user B headset
  • C. disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile
  • D. disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
210-060 dumps exhibit
The error message was displayed when the administrator attempted to set the default user password in the user template to four digits long. Which option can rectify this issue?

  • A. The minimum password length in Cisco Unity Connection should be at least five digits long.
  • B. The password length needs to be configured under the Authentication Rules settings using the Minimum Credential Length configuration field.
  • C. The password length needs to be configured under the user template settings using the Minimum Credential Length configuration field.
  • D. The password length cannot be adjusted under the user template; the password length can only be adjusted under the individual users.

Answer: B

Explanation: A minimum length requirement (as set on the Edit Authentication Rule page, in the Minimum Credential Length field)
• Inclusion of at least one character from each of the following categories: upper-case letter, lower-case letter, number, and symbol (~ ! @ # $ % ^ & * " ` , . : ; ? - _ ( ) [ ] < > { } + = / |)
• No characters repeated consecutively more than three times (for example, aaaaB1C9 is invalid)
• No inclusion of the alias or name of the administrator Link:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/user_mac/guide/8xcucmac070.html#wp10499

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two protocols are used in Cisco Jabber call control signaling and instant messaging? (Choose two)

  • A. XMPP
  • B. TCP
  • C. SIP/SIMPLE
  • D. SSH
  • E. SCCP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two password options are recommended when setting up a voicemail box that multiple users will access? (Choose two.)

  • A. User Cannot Change
  • B. No Password
  • C. Does Not Expire
  • D. User Must Change at Next Login
  • E. Locked By Administrator

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which standard protocol is utilized for signaling between the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router and the Cisco Unity Express module?

  • A. SCCP
  • B. HTEMS
  • C. SIP
  • D. XCP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
A user is assigned more than one directory number. Which option allows one voicemail box to serve both directory numbers?

  • A. Alternate Extension
  • B. Notification Devices
  • C. Alternate Names
  • D. Message Settings
  • E. Caller Input
  • F. Mailbox

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What allows a phone user to log a phone out of all line groups to which the phone directory numbers belong?

  • A. Cisco IPPA
  • B. Cisco Finesse
  • C. HLog softkey
  • D. Cisco Agent Desktop

Answer: C

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/other-collaboration-voice-and/allowing-cfa-for-a-phone-in-a-hunt-group/td-p

NEW QUESTION 13
CUC 10.X supports LDAP integration with several widely used LDAP directories systems, including the following:

  • A. Microsoft Active Directory 2000, 2003 and 2008 (support for AD 2012 only in CUCM 10.x and later
  • B. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode 2003
  • C. Microsoft Lightweight Directory Services 2008
  • D. iPlanet Directory Server 5.1
  • E. Sun ONE Directory Server (5.2, 6.x)
  • F. Open LDAP (2.3.39, 2.4)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two standard supported for streaming live video on cisco telepresence content server (choose two)?

  • A. H265
  • B. H263
  • C. H270
  • D. H261
  • E. H262

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 15
A user report hearing an Echo on Call what are two common causes of echo on a Voip Networking (choose two)

  • A. Network packet loss
  • B. Ata
  • C. Headset use
  • D. Speakrphone Use
  • E. RFI

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
A company has invested in an on-premises VoIP solution. For design simplicity purposes, network engineers have opted to use a single VLAN for both data and voice traffic. Shortly after implementing IP phones, customers are reporting problems.
Which two potential problems may be reported about the calls as a result of this design decision? (Choose two.)

  • A. jitter detected in voice calls
  • B. problems with email latency
  • C. slow internet download speeds
  • D. choppy voice calls
  • E. PCs are getting IP addresses but phones are not

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
A voice engineer wants to monitor system activities using the RTMT tool.
Which step is next after navigating to Cisco Unified Reporting?

  • A. system > scheduler > CDR
  • B. system reports > unified CM data summary > generate report
  • C. system > tools > reports
  • D. tools > CDR analysis and reporting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which command adds a second line to an ephone-dn?

  • A. ephone 1 lines 2
  • B. ephone-dn 1 lines 2
  • C. ephone-dn 1 dual-line
  • D. ephone-dn 1 secondary line add

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
While an external caller is trying to leave a voicemail on a company system, they are cut off after 30 seconds. Which administrator action resolved this issue?

  • A. Add the no mgcp timer receive-rtcp command.
  • B. Add the mgcp timer receive-rtcp 60 seconds command.
  • C. The default time is 30 seconds and it cannot be changed.
  • D. Add the mgcp timer add 30 seconds receive-rtcp command.

Answer: A

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/cisco-unity-voicemails-are-cut-off-after-30-se

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two fields are required parameters when manually creating users on Cisco Unity Connection with predefined templates? (Choose two.)

  • A. Username (alias)
  • B. Extension
  • C. First name and last name
  • D. Employee ID
  • E. Title

Answer: AB

Recommend!! Get the Full 210-060 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-060/ (New 305 Q&As Version)