210-060 | Exact 210-060 Free Practice Questions 2021

Master the 210 060 cicd content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this cisco 210 060. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 210 060 cicd pdf in our Cisco 210-060 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID 210 060 cicd at below page. You can use our Cisco 210-060 braindumps and pass your exam.

Also have 210-060 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
A Cisco administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.)

  • A. First Name
  • B. User ID
  • C. PIN
  • D. Telephone Number
  • E. Password
  • F. Last Name

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
Users are complaining about dropped calls, so a network engineer needs to troubleshoot Cisco Unified Communications Manager to view concurrent calls and dropped calls. Where does the engineer generate such reports?

  • A. Cisco Unified Serviceability
  • B. Cisco Unified OS Administration
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
  • D. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which command is useful to see if network layer information is being received at a PSTN gateway?

  • A. Show gateway status
  • B. Show isdn q931
  • C. Show c cm-manager status
  • D. Show isdn status
  • E. Show isdn q921

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
An IP phone that is using PoE shows "unknown" in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the engineer do to restore the phone to service?

  • A. restart the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • B. reset the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • C. enter **# locally on the IP phone
  • D. check the network cable and switch port

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two components are needed before a user can be assigned to a Presence node? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Service
  • B. service profile
  • C. phone button template
  • D. mobility profile
  • E. device profile

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
A networking administrator needs to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where must the administrator navigate to accomplish this task?

  • A. Device Association
  • B. User Management
  • C. Application
  • D. Application User

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer is using Cisco Jabber. Instant messages are transported through which protocol?

  • A. SIP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. H.323
  • D. SCCP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network?

  • A. FXS
  • B. FXO
  • C. E and M
  • D. Serial

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which option in RTMT would be used to monitor connections using Cisco Unity Connection?

  • A. Port Monitor
  • B. Called Party Tracing
  • C. System Summary
  • D. Trace and Log Central

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
How many servers can be supported in a Cisco IM and Presence Service Cluster?

  • A. 10
  • B. 2
  • C. 8
  • D. 6
  • E. 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
210-060 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 210-060 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration causes an IP phone screen to display a "registration rejected" message?

    • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to reach user IP phone.
    • B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database replication status is 2.
    • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager auto registration is disabled.
    • D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is unable to allocate DN.
    • E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber is offline.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which four actions can be selected with the Bulk Administration Tool in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose four.)

    • A. Create
    • B. Modify
    • C. Migrate
    • D. Update
    • E. Delete
    • F. Export
    • G. Purge
    • H. Manage

    Answer: ADEF

    NEW QUESTION 14
    An end user wants to log in to extension mobility, what are the user prerequisites? (Choose two.)

    • A. User ID
    • B. Password
    • C. Extension number
    • D. PIN

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 15
    IP WAN failure has occurred. Which two configurations must be made to allow calls to or from an IP phone at a branch location to complete to a destination outside of that branch? (Choose two.)

    • A. Survivable Remote Site Telephony is configured on the branch router.
    • B. LAN failover configuration is set to Survivable Remote Site Telephony.
    • C. Call Forward UnRegistered option is configured on each branch phone profile.
    • D. POTS WAN failover is set to Survivable Remote Site Telephony.
    • E. An ISDN is configured as a primary survivable backup site

    Answer: CE

    Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab10/collab10/models.html

    NEW QUESTION 16
    An end user is running Cisco Jabber on the desktop. Which two icons must be selected to make a video call? (Choose two.)

    • A. Contacts icon
    • B. phone icon
    • C. person icon
    • D. message icon
    • E. web video conferencing icon

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager system report shows high and low call volume patterns?

    • A. CAR report
    • B. QoS by Gateway
    • C. QoS by call types
    • D. Traffic summary
    • E. Traffic summary by extension

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Which two options are available when adding a user to Call Unity Express? (Choose two.)

    • A. GUI
    • B. CLI
    • C. BAT
    • D. TAPS
    • E. LDAP

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 19
    Which protocol is used between two Cisco IP phones once Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express connects a call?

    • A. H.323
    • B. RTP
    • C. SCCP
    • D. SIP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 20
    Which Cisco Unity Connection user field is used to map to an LDAP directory?

    • A. SMTP Address
    • B. Last Name
    • C. Alias
    • D. Display Name

    Answer: C

    P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 210-060 dumps! All 210-060 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-060/ (305 New Questions)