300-075 | Refresh 300-075 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

P.S. Pinpoint 300-075 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.)

A. The phone configuration is not modified.

B. The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied.

C. The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool.

D. If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied.

Answer: B,D

Q2. Which trunk should you use in an H.323 gatekeeper-controlled network?

A. H.323

B. H.225

C. SIP

D. Intercluster

E. MGCP FXO trunk

F. MGCP T1/E1 trunk

Answer: B

Q3. Which command displays the detailed configuration of all the Cisco Unified IP phones, voice ports, and dial peers of the Cisco Unified SRST router?

A. show call-manager-fallback all

B. show dial-peer voice summary

C. show ephone summary

D. show voice port summary

Answer: A

Q4. Which action configures transcoding resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to function with branch office Cisco IP Phones?

A. Configure the branch office IP phones with CSS and partitions.

B. Configure the branch office IP phones with MRGs and MRGLs.

C. Configure the branch office IP phones with regions.

D. Configure the branch office IP phones with locations.

Answer: B

Q5. An engineer is configuring URI calling within the same cluster. Which four actions must be taken to accomplish this configuration? (Choose four.)

A. Configure SIP route patterns.

B. Configure the directory URI partition and calling search space.

C. Associate the directory URIs to directory numbers.

D. Activate the URI service in Cisco Unified Serviceability.

E. Configure SIP trunk.

F. Assign directory URIs to users.

G. Configure the SIP profile.

H. Configure the URI service parameters.

Answer: B,C,F,H

Q6. Which two entities could be represented by device mobility groups? (Choose two.)

A. countries

B. regions

C. directory numbers

D. transcoders

Answer: A,B

Q7. Which two statements are true regarding the implementation of globalized call-routing in terms of localized call egress? (Choose two.)

A. Calling-party numbers are routed from the gateway or trunks to phones.

B. Called-party numbers are routed from the gateway or trunks to phones.

C. Calling-party numbers of internal calls are routed from the gateway or trunks.

D. Calling-party calls are routed to the gateway and trunks.

Answer: A,D

Q8. Which two actions are performed by the Call Control Discovery service after the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager loses its TCP connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework? (Choose two.)

A. Calls are routed to the PSTN gateway after the Call Control Discovery Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires.

B. All learned patterns are purged from the local cache after the Call Control Discovery PSTN Failover Duration parameter expires.

C. The Service Advertisement Framework forwarder contacts all the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders in the cluster.

D. All the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders are notified for their learned patterns.

E. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager establishes a connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework after the Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires.

F. Call Control Discovery immediately redirects all the calls to the PSTN gateway based on the learned patterns.

Answer: A,B

Q9. Which two configurations are needed to implement SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. SRST Gateway setting in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B. SRST Reference configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C. Device Pool SRST Reference setting

D. Call Manager Group setting

E. Cisco Unified Communications Locations setting

Answer: B,C

Q10. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done using translation patterns.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABCE

Configuring calling party normalization alleviates issues with toll bypass where the call is

routed to multiple locations over the IP WAN. In addition, it allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to distinguish the origin of the call to globalize or localize the calling party number for the phone user.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallpn.html

P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Certleader Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html (420 New Questions)