300-075 | Renovate Cisco 300-075 vce

P.S. Realistic 300-075 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

You are entering the description for the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder. Which three characters should you avoid entering in the description? (Choose three.)

A. < >

B. &

C. %

D. #

E. $

F. @

Answer: A,B,C

Question No: 5

Which two have to be defined in the Forward All field? (Choose two.) (SourcE. Preventing Toll Fraud)

A. calling search space

B. destination

C. partition

D. hunt list

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Incorrect: CD

Destinationu2014This setting indicates the directory number to which all calls are forwarded. Use any dialable phone number, including an outside destination.

Calling Search Spaceu2014This setting applies to all devices that are using this directory number.

Question No: 6

Which three devices support the SAF Call Control Discovery protocol? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Unified Border Element

B. Cisco Unity Connection

C. Cisco IOS Gatekeeper

D. Cisco Catalyst Switch

E. Cisco IOS Gateway

F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: A,E,F

Question No: 7

Which bandwidth amounts are correct for configuring locations?

A. 8 kb/s for G.729, 64 kb/s for G.711, and 64 kb/s for G.722

B. 8 kb/s for G.729, 64 kb/s for G.711, and 16 kb/s for G.722

C. 64 kb/s for G.729, 64 kb/s for G.711, and 64 kb/s for G.722

D. 8 kb/s for G.729, 8 kb/s for G.711, and 8 kb/s for G.722

Answer: A

Question No: 8

Which action is performed by the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway when it loses connectivity with the primary and backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers?

A. The gateway continues to make an attempt to connect to the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.

B. The gateway falls back to the H.323 protocol for further call processing.

C. The gateway continues with the MGCP call processing without any interruption.

D. The gateway waits for the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to come alive.

E. All MGCP call processing is interrupted until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.

F. The MGCP calls are queued up until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.

Answer: B

Question No: 9

Which two features require or may require configuring a SIP trunk? (Choose two.)

A. SIP gateway

B. Call Control Discovery between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

C. Cisco Device Mobility

D. Cisco Unified Mobility

E. registering a SIP phone

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Incorrect: CDE

All protocols require that either a signaling interface (trunk) or a gateway be created to accept and originate calls. Device mobility allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to determine whether the phone is at its home location or at a roaming location. Cisco Unified Mobility gives users the ability to redirect incoming IP calls from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to different designated phones, such as cellular phones.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08sip.html# wpxref77849

Question No: 10

Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?

A. A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

B. A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

C. A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.

D. Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.

Answer: C

Question No: 11

With Media Gateway Control Protocol configuration on the voice gateway, which three types of messages are involved in the call flow between the call agent and the voice gateway? (Choose three.)

A. audit endpoint

B. modify endpoint

C. create connection

D. delete notification

E. restart in progress

F. end connections

Answer: A,C,E

Question No: 12

Which statement about AAR functionality is true?

A. AAR reroutes calls through the PSTN upon WAN failure.

B. AAR reroutes calls through the PSTN when Cisco Unified Communications Manager

CAC blocks a call.

C. AAR reroutes calls through the WAN when the PSTN connection fails.

D. AAR reroutes calls to another phone number when a Cisco IP Phone unregisters.

Answer: B

Question No: 13

Which command can be used to manually send the MGCP gateway to register with the

secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?

A. ccm-manager switchover-to-backup

B. mgcp use backup

C. ccm-manager register backup

D. not supported

Answer: A

100% Update Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-075-dumps/ (New 420 Q&As)