300-075 | how many questions of 300-075 exam dumps?

P.S. Top Quality 300-075 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

How many nodes can a phone establish a connection to at the same time?

A. 4

B. 3

C. 1

D. 2

Answer: D

Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the effect of this configuration?

A. It implements Cisco United CME redundancy.

B. It configures a standby Cisco Unified E.

C. It configures failover.

D. It implements Cisco IOS redundancy.

E. It creates dial peers.

F. It implements HSRP.

Answer: A

Question No: 9

Which statement about the function of the "+" symbol in the E.164 format is true?

A. The "+" symbol represents the international country code.

B. The "+" symbol represents the international call prefix.

C. The "+" symbol matches the preceding element one or more times.

D. The "+" symbol matches the preceding element zero or one time.

Answer: B

Question No: 10

Which option best describes a service that assembles a network model from configured locations and link data in one or more clusters?

A. LBM Hub

B. LBM

C. Shadow

D. Weight

Answer: B

Question No: 11

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

DX650 Configuration:

MRGL:

DP:

Locations:

AARG:

CSS:

Movi Failure:

Movie Settings:

A new DX650 IP phone with MAC address D0C7.8914.132D, IP address is 172.18.32.119 has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. What is causing this failure?

A. Device Pool cannot be default.

B. The DX650 is the incorrect calling search space.

C. The DX650 Phones does not support SIP.

D. The location Hub_None has not been activated.

E. The DX650's MAC address is incorrect in the Cisco UCM.

Answer: D

Question No: 12

On which two call logs is the media encryption enforced in a Collaboration Edge design? (Choose two)

A. Expressway-C to internal endpoint

B. Expressway-E to outside-located endpoint

C. Expressway-C to Expressway-E

D. Expressway-E to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E. Expressway-C to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: B,C

Question No: 13

An engineer must ensure that a device register to Cisco VCSC. Which protocol accomplish this task?

A. H.260

B. H.264

C. MGCP

D. SIP

Answer: D

Question No: 14

Company X has clusters deployed in three different countries. Unified states, United Kingdom and Japan. The administrator has enabled +E164 dialing across locations with ILS responsible for publishing extensions and PSTN numbers. Users in United States report that there is a delay every time they dial extensions in the United Kingdom and Japan. The voice administrator investigates and realizes the GDPR has two sets of route patterns for each site (for example, +441 for all UK numbers and +44234567890 for a UK useru2021s DID.) Which option is the solution for the dial delay for onnet calling between clusters?

A. The administrator should setup a translation pattern to remove the + form the learned number.

B. The administrator must set the Learned +E164 fixed-length number as urgent.

C. The administrator must create North America style aliases for all the users in the UK and Japan locations.

D. This is not possible international numbers all carry a dial delay because the digits are not fixed like they are in the United States.

Answer: B

Question No: 15

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

SRST:

SRST-BR2-Config:

BR2 Config:

SRSTPSTNCall:

After adding SRST functionality the SRST does not work. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

A. Device Pool cannot be default.

B. The Cisco UCM is pointing to the wrong IPv4 address of the BR router.

C. The router does not support SRST.

D. The SRST enabled router is not configured correctly.

Answer: A

Question No: 16

For which two reasons should you mark AF41 as the audio and video channels of a video call?

A. to allow high-definition quality calls over low-speed links

B. to give video calls a higher priority than AF41 in the QoS policy

C. to provide separate classes for audio-only calls and video calls

D. to prioritize video over other high-priority traffic classes

E. to preserve lip synchronization between the audio and video channels

Answer: D,E

P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Certifytools Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html (420 New Questions)