300-610 | What High Value 300-610 Exam Is

Want to know Ucertify 300-610 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID) certification experience? Study Precise Cisco 300-610 answers to Regenerate 300-610 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300-610 (Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)) test on your first attempt.

Online Cisco 300-610 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which protocol prevents fiber failures from causing a Layer 2 loop in a dark fiber DCI?

  • A. BFD
  • B. UDLD
  • C. MCP
  • D. LLDP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which authentication software natively runs within the CLI of Cisco NX-OS devices?

  • A. Python
  • B. Ansible
  • C. Puppet
  • D. Chef

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two configurations are available by using a service profile template in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose two.)

  • A. number of vHBAs
  • B. ARP entries
  • C. UUID assignment
  • D. VXLAN membership
  • E. target server

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which technology enables Layer 2 extension between remote data center sites?

  • A. FCIP
  • B. GRE
  • C. DMVPN
  • D. OTV

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two configurations allow for routing traffic between two VDCs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Connect the VDCs to an external Layer 3 device.
  • B. Cross-connect the ports between the VDCs.
  • C. Create VRF-aware software infrastructure interfaces.
  • D. Create a policy map in the default VDC that routes traffic between the VDCs.
  • E. Create interfaces in the VDC that can be accessed by another VDC.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which pools are used when a vNIC template is created in Cisco UCS Manager?

  • A. WWPN
  • B. UUID
  • C. MAC
  • D. IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch resources from the left onto the correct groups on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
Which orchestration tool provides a graphical interface to manage LAN and SAN fabrics?

  • A. Cisco Virtual Topology System
  • B. Cisco Data Center Network Manager
  • C. Cisco Nexus Fabric Manager
  • D. Cisco CloudCenter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements describe Ethernet switching mode on Cisco UCS 6100 Series Fabric Interconnects? (Choose two.)

  • A. STP runs on the uplink ports of each VLAN, as defined by PVSTP+.
  • B. STP runs on the uplink ports of each VLAN, as defined by MSTP.
  • C. The STP parameter configuration is unsupported.
  • D. The STP parameter configuration is supported.
  • E. STP runs on the server ports.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-610 dumps exhibit
The FCoE packets fail to be forwarded through the switch. What is the minimum MTU QoS requirement for the FCoE to work?

  • A. 9000 bytes
  • B. 2000 bytes
  • C. 2158 bytes
  • D. 2240 bytes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two features are provided by deploying an OOB management network in a Cisco Nexus data center? (Choose two.)

  • A. Layer 3 path for monitoring purposes
  • B. Layer 2 path for server traffic
  • C. Layer 2 path for a vPC peer link
  • D. Layer 3 path for vPC keepalive packets
  • E. Layer 3 path for server traffic

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
What can be implemented on Cisco Nexus 5600 Series Switches for link redundancy within a Fibre Channel fabric?

  • A. vPC+
  • B. E-Trunk
  • C. SAN port channel
  • D. LACP port channel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
What is an advantage of using OTV as compared to VPLS for data center redundancy?

  • A. prevents loops on point-to-point links
  • B. provides head-end replication
  • C. uses a proactive MAC advertisement
  • D. provides full-mesh connectivity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A Cisco UCS instance has four interfaces on a UCS VIC. Where on the fabric interconnect does each interface terminate?

  • A. vPC
  • B. virtual interface
  • C. port channel
  • D. physical port

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which element is the main functional component of the architecture that separates the internal fabric and the external network that connects sites when VXLAN EVPN is deployed multisite?

  • A. border leaf
  • B. service leaf
  • C. border gateway
  • D. service gateway

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two naming formats identify target or initiator iSCSI nodes? (Choose two.)

  • A. WWPN
  • B. EUI
  • C. IQN
  • D. WWN
  • E. OUI

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which Cisco HyperFlex feature provides virtual machine-level cost scaling for desktop virtualization growth?

  • A. HyperFlex Edge support
  • B. encryption offload cards
  • C. dedicated compute nodes
  • D. fabric interconnects

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which multicast rendezvous point redundancy mode is valid for Bidirectional PIM?

  • A. Embedded RP
  • B. Phantom RP
  • C. MSDP
  • D. PIM anycast RP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Drag the appropriate from the left onto the current UDLD modes of operation on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
An engineer is designing a data center that uses FCIP. How is QoS configured in this environment?

  • A. A separate DSCP value and CoPP must be configured for all FCIP traffic and another for all of the FCIP in the data connection.
  • B. A separate DSCP value must be configured for all FCIP VSAN traffic.
  • C. A separate DSCP value and priority queuing must be configured for all FCIP traffic.
  • D. Two separate DSCP values must be configured, one of all of the FCIP frames in the control TCP connection and another for all of the FCIP frames in the data connection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Drag the requirements from the left onto the correct policy types on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 22
What influences the number of ISLs that are required between Cisco MDS Series switches?

  • A. FCoE protocol
  • B. type of storage
  • C. end-to-end oversubscription ratio
  • D. N Port virtualization

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Drag and drop the feature descriptions from the left onto the correct UCS Fabric Interconnect modes on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 24
Which feature provides a sandbox to convert NX-OS CLI commands to REST-based scripts on Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switches?

  • A. NX-API
  • B. Postman
  • C. Bash shell
  • D. Guest shell

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Downloadfreepdf.net now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-610 dumps! All 300-610 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/300-610-pdf-download.html (60 New Questions)