820-605 | Top Tips Of Far Out 820-605 Exam Engine

Want to know Actualtests 820-605 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Cisco Customer Success Manager certification experience? Study Best Quality Cisco 820-605 answers to Renew 820-605 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 820-605 (Cisco Customer Success Manager) test on your first attempt.

Cisco 820-605 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two barriers of adoption in an organization? (Choose two.)

  • A. new product sales motion
  • B. lack of knowledge on solution
  • C. organizational announcements
  • D. implementation issues
  • E. hiring practices

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer has finalized all of their solution planning and will be deploying it over the next two weeks. As the customer Success Manager, what is the next logical step to focus on for the customer’s lifecycle journey?

  • A. Quarterly Success Review build and delivery
  • B. service introduction to confirm that they know how to submit service issues at the go live
  • C. initial user group identified and their use cases confirmed
  • D. customer’s stakeholders and their business outcomes
  • E. additional features that will align with the business outcomes

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
The customer plans to relocate to a new building in the existing area to reduce cost. The company wants to retain talent through this transition. Which two business outcomes are critical to the company’s success? (Choose two.)

  • A. risk management
  • B. employee satisfaction
  • C. cost efficiency
  • D. credibility
  • E. sustainability

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement describes the difference between customer success and customer sales?

  • A. Customer sales is about selling solutions to meet business need
  • B. Customer success is about getting customers to utilize those solutions to get the value they intended.
  • C. Customer sales is about getting customers to utilize their solutions to get the value they intended.Customer success is about making sure the customer deploys the solution within an effective timeline.
  • D. Customer sales is about getting customers to utilize their solutions to get the value they intended.Customer success is about expanding the customer’s portfolio.
  • E. Customer sales is about selling solutions to meet business need
  • F. Customer success is about finding product opportunities for sales as the customer utilizes their current solution.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
The Customer Success Manager notices that their customer has delayed going into production. Which action does the Customer Success Manager consider?

  • A. Suggest that the customer replace their existing staff
  • B. Provide the customer with a chargeable deployment service
  • C. Re-enforce the time to value of the solution
  • D. Give the customer a discount on a future purchase

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two actions are in adoption campaign? (Choose two.)

  • A. messaging to users on best practice approaches to their solution
  • B. messaging to stakeholders on new product releases
  • C. messaging to stakeholders on the new features of their solution
  • D. survey sent to all end users
  • E. renewal reminder to stakeholders

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 7
Which outcome is the best that a Customer Success Manager can achieve for a customer?

  • A. adoption of all the licenses and features the customer purchased leading to expansion to improve the customer’s business
  • B. full adoption of all the technologies the customer purchased
  • C. removing barriers so the customer achieves the fastest time to value possible from the solution theypurchased
  • D. ensuring the customers deployment teams and end users are trained and ready to adopt the technology

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
820-605 dumps exhibit
Which initial action does a Customer Success Manager take?

  • A. Run analysis on all the license types used by the customer on all platforms
  • B. Share the report with the customer point of contact for license types B and D and determine causes
  • C. Provide trending information on license types B and D and share with all stakeholders
  • D. Inform the Sales Account Manager to position a new version of licenses types B and D with additional features

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Customer A has 120.000 employees and a meeting booking system that is 20 years old. It provides a personalized service that arranges all aspects of video conference meeting. This service includes 21 staff people globally. Customer A has invested in a video conferencing solution. Their desired outcome is to create a cost-savings, self-serve approach to achieve business innovation through face-to-face communications. Which two main barriers to adoption does the customer face? (Choose two.)

  • A. technical barrier
  • B. cultural barrier
  • C. process barrier
  • D. product barrier
  • E. cost barrier

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
In an onboarding session, introductions to new stakeholders were made, new KPIs were collated, and desired use cases were discussed. Which step does the Customer Success Manager take next?

  • A. Document the session, stakeholder interests, and metrics for leadership
  • B. Create a success plan to be reviewed with the customer at the next review meeting
  • C. Provide technical configuration for development
  • D. Discuss new opportunities and new products to purchase

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
From a Customer Success perspective, which reason to monitor your customer’s health is the most important?

  • A. It provides the opportunity to address any changes in the customer’s experience or actions around the solution
  • B. It allows the customer to identify unused licenses so they can be addressed via a service improvement plan
  • C. Understanding your customer’s health directly enables renewals
  • D. It gives the customer valuable insight so they can automatically renew critical on time

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which definition of customer success is true?

  • A. It is the business methodology of ensuring that customers achieve their expected and unexpected outcomes while using your product or service.
  • B. It is a business methodology for increasing recurring revenues by minimizing the risk of churn while driving adoption and expansion.
  • C. It is the business methodology of ensuring that customers are always on the latest software releases and subscription contracts so that they can focus on the core business activities that make them successful.
  • D. It is a measure of the Net Promoter Score that results from a disciplined engagement of sales, services, marketing, and customer success teams working seamlessly to deliver a positive experience for the customer.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the best method to measure customer consumption of technology?

  • A. telemetry and analytics
  • B. recurring revenue management
  • C. enterprise CRM and incident management
  • D. content management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
In which stage does the Customer Success Manager initially validate stakeholders?

  • A. onboarding
  • B. deployment
  • C. utilization
  • D. purchase

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which method is directly associated with evaluating a customer outcome?

  • A. milestones
  • B. key performance indicators
  • C. metrics
  • D. benchmarks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
The customer wants to increase the number of services in their portfolio and improve the time to launch these services. Which two business outcomes are appropriate? (Choose two.)

  • A. cost efficiency
  • B. employee satisfaction
  • C. time to market
  • D. business growth
  • E. sustainability

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
A customer is coming up for renewal in 180 days for three solutions. One of the solutions has not been fully enabled. The other two solutions are in regular use in production. How should the Customer Success Manager address the one solution that has not been fully enabled?

  • A. Contact the services team and request that they reach out to the customer to address the solution
  • B. Make the renewals manager aware that the one solution is not fully implemented but the other two are fine
  • C. Investigate why the customer has not enabled the solution and work with the sales and renewals teams to address the issue
  • D. No action is needed because the customer will probably renew and you can address the issue after the renewal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Thanks for reading the newest 820-605 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-hub.com 820-605 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-hub.com/820-605-dumps.html (50 Q&As Dumps)