C2040-406 Exam Dumps

Prepare these C2040-406 dumps and pass your exam. C2040-406 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for C2040-406 study material or C2040-406 dumps.


IT Skill

C2040-406 | 8 Tips For Replace C2040-406 pdf

Q61. What is the Database Instance ID (DBIID) used for in IBM Domino? A. It ensures that replica IDs are not duplicates. B. It identifies design elements within a database. C. It is used in replication to identify common databases. D. It matches changes with a specific database for transaction logging. Answer: D Q62. When an IBM Domino database requires a rebuild of the views, which task c


C2040-406 | What Tested C2040-406 dumps Is?

Q51. Once domain indexing is configured, in which database would an administrator or user be able to perform a domain search? A. Domain Catalog B. Domino Directory C. Monitoring Configuration D. Administration Requests Answer: A Q52. Which statement is true regarding SMTP configuration? A. Enabling the SMTP Listener does not allow a server to receive mail over SMTP. B. Enabling SMTP rout


C2040-406 | The Improved Guide To C2040-406 pdf

Q41. Paul has configured Directory Assistance to use the cluster failover method. How did he configure this? A. He specified a single replica of a directory in the Directory Assistance database. B. He specified all replicas located in the cluster of a directory in the Directory Assistance database. C. He specified all replicas located in the domain of a directory in the Directory Assistance da


C2040-406 | Approved IBM C2040-406 dumps

Q31. Which type of servers does the IBM WebSphere Application Server plug-in enable an IBM Domino server to work with? A. mail servers B. HTTP Servers C. database servers D. application servers Answer: B Q32. A new Program document is created to run the Database Maintenance Tool. What value must be specified for the "Command line" field in order to perform Fixup every Monday on databases t


C2040-406 | Guaranteed IBM C2040-406 practice test

Q21. To find the status of work done by the Administration Process, which database would the administrator check? A. Administration Log B. Administration Events C. Administration Requests D. Administration Monitoring Answer: C Q22. The IBM Domino server Update Site database automatically generates the correctly formatted file to deploy plug-ins to IBM Notes clients. Which is the default na


C2040-406 | Regenerate IBM C2040-406 dumps

Q11. When a full-text index is created for a database, how is the index stored? A. As multiple files stored in the Indexes subdirectory. B. As separate documents in the index.nsf database on the server. C. As an index file in a subdirectory of the directory where the database file is located. D. As a hidden index file held within the database which has been indexed, allowing it to replicate.


C2040-406 | The Rebirth Guide To C2040-406 practice test

Q1. Kat is setting up an LDAP client to connect to the IBM Domino LDAP service. Which statement is true about the LDAP service that Kat wants to connect to? A. Kat would have to set up Directory Assistance before an LDAP service can be started. B. Kat would have to set up a Directory Catalog before an LDAP service can be configured. C. The LDAP task is not necessary for Kat to connect to the L


C2040-406 | 8 Tips For Avant-garde C2040-406 braindumps

Q61. What is the Domino Attachment and Object Service (DAOS) used for? A. DAOS is used to upload and share files from the sidebar of the IBM Notes client to IBM Connections. B. DAOS is used to upload and share files from the sidebar of the Notes client to social media Internet sites. C. DAOS is used to save disk space on the client machine by storing a single copy of identical attachments. D.


C2040-406 | how many questions of C2040-406 exam?

Q41. To find the status of work done by the Administration Process, which database would the administrator check? A. Administration Log B. Administration Events C. Administration Requests D. Administration Monitoring Answer: C Q42. What three types of documents can be created in the Resource Reservations database? (Choose three.) A. Site B. User C. Room D. Holiday E. Equipment F. Res


C2040-406 | Most up-to-date C2040-406 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Q31. What type of Web Site rule can be used to provide user-friendly aliases for complex URLs? A. Rewrite B. Directory C. Redirection D. Substitution Answer: D Q32. Which hidden view in the Domain Catalog can an administrator use to find which databases are included in the domain index? A. $MultiDbIndex B. $DbCategories C. $DocumentContent D. $DomainRepository Answer: A Q33. The foll


C2040-406 | Up to the minute IBM C2040-406 exam

Q21. What task is used to aggregate IBM Domino directories into a condensed or extended directory catalog? A. Event B. Dircat C. Updall D. Update Answer: B Q22. What must an administrator do in order to allow embedded experiences for IBM Notes 9.0 Social Edition clients? A. Install IBM Domino 9.0 Social Edition and install IBM Connections 4.5. B. Install Domino 9.0 Social Edition and the


C2040-406 | Latest C2040-406 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Q61. What is the difference between Replace Design and Refresh Design in relation to the Database properties? A. Both actions reset the Database properties. B. None of the actions reset the Database properties. C. Replacing the Design of a database resets the Database properties. D. Refreshing the Design of a database resets the Database properties. Answer: C Q62. Steve wants to create a w


C2040-406 | Latest IBM C2040-406 dumps

Q41. Once a Directory Assistance database is created and replicated to a server, what must be done before the database can be utilized by the server? A. The LDAP task must be restarted. B. The Administration Process must be invoked. C. The Extended Directory Catalog configuration document must be updated. D. The Server document must be updated and the IBM Domino server must be restarted. Ans


C2040-406 | Replace IBM C2040-406 practice test

Q1. Which IBM Notes database is used to administer an IBM Domino server from an internet browser? A. Catalog B. Monitoring Configuration C. Domino Web Server Log D. Domino Web Administrator Answer: D Q2. What is the minimum level of access required for a user to create a full-text index on a single database? A. Editor B. Manager C. Designer D. Administrator Answer: C Q3. To find the


C2040-406 | 10 Tips For Renovate C2040-406 pdf

Q11. Using the Decommission Server Analysis Tool, what documents can be compared? A. Server and Domain B. Connection and Replication C. Server and Cross-Certificates D. Connection, Program, Domain and Cross-Certificates Answer: D Q12. Which is a true statement regarding embedded experiences in IBM Notes and IBM Domino 9.0? A. Embedded experiences are available only in IBM iNotes. B. Embe