C2090-558 Exam Dumps

Prepare these C2090-558 dumps and pass your exam. C2090-558 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for C2090-558 study material or C2090-558 dumps.


IT Skill

C2090-558 | All About Precise C2090-558 exam question

Q51. What are two system level databases? (Choose two.) A. sysperf B. sysadmin C. sysmaster D. sysmonitor E. sysscheduler Answer: B,C Q52. Which isolation level is appropriate if you do not want your query to place any locks? A. Dirty Read B. Cursor Stability C. Committed Read D. Repeatable Read Answer: A Q53. Which of the following is true about star schemas? A. A star schema is


C2090-558 | Up to the minute C2090-558 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Q41. What is the lowest level of granularity supported by Enterprise Replication? A. column B. instance C. database D. fragment Answer: A Q42. Business rules require that every time a row in table A is updated in your OLTP database, a row in table B must also be updated. How can you guarantee this rule will be maintained correctly and consistently when there are multiple applications and d


C2090-558 | Update C2090-558 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Q31. Which of the following is true of system catalogs? A. one system catalog per chunk B. one system catalog per instance C. one system catalog per database D. one system catalog per installation Answer: C Q32. Which of the following can be used in a SELECT statement to set one or more qualifying conditions to a group of records after they are formed? A. HAVING B. WHERE C. GROUP BY D.


C2090-558 | Simulation IBM C2090-558 exam dumps

Q21. Which configuration parameter allows you to reduce the dependency on local OS user accounts and to enable a DBSA to grant database server access to specific users without the OS user accounts? A. USERMAPPING B. IFX_EXTEND_ROLE C. SECURITY_LOCALCONNECTION D. ADMIN_USER_MODE_WITH_DBSA Answer: A Q22. What Informix data type is suitable for storing video clips up to a size of 4 TB? A. BL


C2090-558 | how many questions of C2090-558 vce?

Q11. Click the Exhibit button. The query.sql file contains the information shown in the exhibit. The following command is run: dbaccess ?query.sql How many rows will be returned by the select query? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: B Q12. Which utility would you use to print out the physical layout of the instance? A. onstat B. onmode C. onspaces D. dbschema Answer: D Q13. Click the Exh


C2090-558 | All About Vivid C2090-558 exam question

Q1. In what way is Enterprise Replication (ER) replication different from High-Availability Cluster (HAC) replication? A. All data types are replicated. B. The data to be replicated is defined at an instance level of granularity. C. The data to be replicated can be defined at a column level of granularity. D. The data to be replicated can not include simple blobs stored in simple blobspaces.


C2090-558 | 10 Tips For Updated C2090-558 braindumps

Q61. Which two storage objects exist in Informix? (Choose two.) A. dbspace B. flash space C. smart rowspace D. smart blobspace E. encrypted space Answer: A,D Q62. Which two statements will delete all rows from table_name? (Choose two.) A. DROP FROM table_name ; B. DELETE FROM table_name ; C. DELETE * FROM table_name ; D. TRUNCATE TABLE table_name ; E. DELETE ALL FROM table_name ; An


C2090-558 | What Realistic C2090-558 pdf Is?

Q41. Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which ALTER TABLE statement is used to add the foreign key constraint where customer_num column in the orders table is a foreign key that references the customer_num column in the customer table? A. ALTER TABLE customer ADD CONSTRAINT (FOREIGN KEY (order_num) REFERENCES order ); B. ALTER TABLE orders ADD CONSTRAINT (FOREIGN KEY (order_num) REFEREN


C2090-558 | Refresh C2090-558 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Q31. Which command would you execute to restore to a specific moment-in-time? A. onbar -t timestamp B. onbar -r -log lognum C. onbar -r -t timestamp D. onbar -r -l timestamp Answer: C Q32. Which of the following utilities can be used for quick installation of pre-configured IBM Informix instances to many computers? A. Ontape utility B. Snapshot utility C. Archecker utility D. Deploymen


C2090-558 | Regenerate IBM C2090-558 vce

Q41. What Informix data type is suitable for storing video clips up to a size of 4 TB? A. BLOB B. BYTE C. CLOB D. COLLECTION Answer: A Q42. Which command listed below can be used to change the state of an operating Informix server? A. oninit B. onstat C. onmode D. onparam Answer: C Q43. Which utility can be used to relocate the physical log to a new dbspace? A. onlog B. ontape C.


C2090-558 | Avant-garde IBM C2090-558 exam

Q21. Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A. the rootdbs dbspace is online B. the dataspace dbspace is online C. the rootdbs dbspace contains 2 chunks D. the dataspace dbspace contains 2 chunks E. the dataspace and rootdbs are both online Answer: A,C Q22. Which one of the following will generate a typical Decision Support System (DSS)


C2090-558 | All About 100% Guarantee C2090-558 pdf

Q11. Given INFORMIXCONTIME = 60 and INFORMIXCONRETRY = 3, if the initial connection attempt fails, what subsequent attempts will be made to connect? A. 60 and 120 seconds before aborting B. Every 3 minutes within one hour before aborting C. Every 3 seconds within one hour before aborting D. Wait indefinitely until it is successfully completed Answer: A Q12. Which command can be executed ag


C2090-558 | Leading C2090-558 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Q1. Which of the following is true about the remote query SELECT * FROM ABC@LMN:XYZ? A. SELECT from table ABC at database LMN on server XYZ B. SELECT from table ABC at server LMN on database XYZ C. SELECT from table LMN on database ABC on server XYZ D. SELECT from table XYZ on database ABC at server LMN Answer: D Q2. When installing Informix, which two installation methods can be used? (Ch