C2090-610 Exam Dumps

Prepare these C2090-610 dumps and pass your exam. C2090-610 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for C2090-610 study material or C2090-610 dumps.


IT Skill

C2090-610 | Up to the minute C2090-610 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Q41. What privilege is required to create a view on a table that you are not the owner of? A. INSERT B. SELECT C. CREATE D. TRIGGER Answer: B Explanation: Q42. Which product replaced the Control Center used in versions prior to DB2 v10? A. IBM Data Studio B. IBM Administrator C. IBM Data Manager D. IBM Command Center Answer: A Explanation: Q43. After creating several new indexes a


C2090-610 | All About Exact C2090-610 examcollection

Q31. Which statement about INSERT operations is true? A. The INSERT statement is used to insert rows into a table, view, or table function. B. Inserted values must satisfy the conditions of any check constraints defined on the table. C. If an INSERT statement omits any column from the inserted row that is defined as NULL or NOT NULL WITH DEFAULT, the statement will fail. D. If the underlying


C2090-610 | The Secret of IBM C2090-610 braindumps

Q21. Which SQL statement should be used to retrieve the minimum and maximum salaries (SALARY) for each job code (JOB), sorted by job code, from a table named EMPLOYEE? A. SELECT job, MIN(salary), MAX(salary) FROM employee GROUP BY job ORDER BY job; B. SELECT job, MIN(salary), MAX(salary) FROM employee ORDER BY job; C. SELECT job, MIN(salary), MAX(salary) FROM employee GROUP BY SALARY O


C2090-610 | 10 Tips For Far out C2090-610 examcollection

Q11. Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA wishes to increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used? A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40); B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40); C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40); D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40); Answer: D Exp


C2090-610 | A Review Of Free C2090-610 braindumps

Q1. Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.) A. Confirm product inventory. B. Monitor product availability. C. Summarize sales by region. D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years. E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order. Answer: C,D Explanation: Q2. Which statement is valid about the Row and Column Access Control (RCA


C2090-610 | All About Exact C2090-610 examcollection

Q61. Which object is a stored procedure defined into? A. Table B. Schema C. Package D. Database Answer: B Explanation: Q62. What isolation level prevents dirty reads, nonrepeatable reads, and phantoms? A. Read stability (RS) B. Cursor stability (CS) C. Repeatable read (RR) D. Uncommitted read (UR) Answer: C Explanation: Q63. Application APP_A is performing updates to table TAB1 us


C2090-610 | A Review Of Download C2090-610 braindumps

Q51. An SQL function named DEPT_INFO was created as follows: What is the correct way to use this function in a query? A. SELECT dept_info(dept_id, dept_name) B. SELECT dept_id, dept_name FROM dept_info() C. SELECT TABLE dept_id, dept_name FROM dept_info() D. SELECT dept_id, dept_name FROM TABLE(dept_info()) AS results Answer: D Explanation: Q52. What type of large object (LOB) is used to


C2090-610 | The Improved Guide To C2090-610 practice test

Q31. When is it appropriate to use a sequence? A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired. B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked. C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific column or table. D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a


C2090-610 | how many questions of C2090-610 exam question?

Q11. Which method for restricting data access relies on a SQL search condition that describes what set of rows a user has access to? A. Authentication B. Authorities and privileges C. Label-based access control D. Row and column access control Answer: D Explanation: Q12. Which type of constraint can be used to ensure that an INTEGER column in a table will never be assigned more than one r


C2090-610 | 10 Tips For Up to the minute C2090-610 dumps

Q1. Which protocol provides applications the ability to connect to and update multiple DB2 databases within the same transaction? A. Type-1 connect B. Type-2 connect C. Type-3 connect D. Type-4 connect Answer: B Explanation: Q2. What privilege is required to create a view on a table that you are not the owner of? A. INSERT B. SELECT C. CREATE D. TRIGGER Answer: B Explanation: Q3.


C2090-610 | Updated IBM C2090-610 dumps

Q61. Which statement about BEFORE triggers is FALSE? A. A BEFORE trigger can be used to perform validation of input data. B. A BEFORE trigger can be used to automatically generate values for newly inserted rows. C. A BEFORE trigger is fired for each row in the set of affected rows before the trigger event executes. D. A BEFORE trigger is fired for each row in the set of affected rows instead


C2090-610 | Up to the minute C2090-610 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Q51. After creating several new indexes and executing RUNSTATS, user USER1 wants to re-create a package that is stored in the database so it will take advantage of the new indexes. Which authority/privilege must user USER1 be granted in order to re-create the package? A. BIND B. REBIND C. BINDADD D. BIND_REBIND Answer: A Explanation: Q52. Which product is used to customize execution envir


C2090-610 | What Download C2090-610 exam question Is?

Q31. Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified SELECT statements? A. Trigger B. SQL Procedure C. Sequence Object D. Materialized Query Table Answer: D Explanation: Q32. Which platform supports DB2 pureScale environments? A. AIX B. iOS C. z/OS D. Windows Answer: A Explanation: Q33. Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sens


C2090-610 | What Simulation C2090-610 braindumps Is?

Q11. By default, a column defined as a TIMESTAMP includes which attributes? A. No fractional digits or time zone. B. 6 fractional digits and no time zone. C. 12 fractional digits plus a time zone. D. 12 fractional digits and no time zone. Answer: B Explanation: Q12. Which type of lock allows the lock owner and all concurrent applications to read, but not update, the locked data? A. Share


C2090-610 | The Renewal Guide To C2090-610 practice test

Q1. Which product replaced the Control Center used in versions prior to DB2 v10? A. IBM Data Studio B. IBM Administrator C. IBM Data Manager D. IBM Command Center Answer: A Explanation: Q2. If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page size (in kilobytes) of the database? A. 4 B. 8 C. 16 D. 32 Answer: A Explanation: Q3. What is used in conjunction with