C2090-612 Exam Dumps

Prepare these C2090-612 dumps and pass your exam. C2090-612 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for C2090-612 study material or C2090-612 dumps.


IT Skill

C2090-612 | Realistic IBM C2090-612 dumps

Q31. Which of the following types of table spaces allow multiple tables? A. Segmented B. LOB table space C. Partition-by-range D. Partition-by-growth Answer: A Explanation: Q32. The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can provide information to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity with no recent


C2090-612 | The Secret of IBM C2090-612 dumps

Q21. When defining a foreign key on a table, which statement is true? A. It is not mandatory to have an index on the foreign key columns but it can help to avoid locking problems. B. There is no need to define an index on the foreign key columns as DB2 cannot use an index for foreign key checking. C. It is not mandatory to have an index on the foreign key columns but it can help performance wh


C2090-612 | The Secret of IBM C2090-612 braindumps

Q11. Which of the following results in improving performance of a load job to load data into an indexed partitioned table space with multiple indexes? A. LOG YES B. PREFORMAT C. SORTKEYS integer D. convert input data Answer: C Explanation: Q12. Which of the following techniques CANNOT be used to implement DB2 based row level authorization in a read-only environment for a specific table? 


C2090-612 | What 100% Correct C2090-612 exam dumps Is?

Q1. To monitor the storage used above and below the 2GB bar, what must occur? A. Start a statistics class 1 trace. B. Start a monitor class 1 & 2 trace. C. Start an audit class 3 trace. D. Start accounting class 7 & 8 traces. Answer: A Q2. Which ALTER TABLE statement will generate a new table space version? A. ALTER TABLE ... ADD PARTITION ... B. ALTER TABLE ... ADD COLUMN COL2 .


C2090-612 | All About Refined C2090-612 pdf

Q71. What is the DSNZPARM that determines the maximum amount of temporary storage in the work file data base for a single user at any given time? A. MAXRBLK B. MAXDBAT C. MAXKEEPD D. MAXTEMPS Answer: D Explanation: Q72. In determining whether a REORG on an index space would improve performance, which two of the following columns would NOT be needed? (Choose two.) A. Column CLUSTERING in


C2090-612 | Update C2090-612 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Q51. In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully monitored? A. MINSTOR B. DSNDB07 C. DSNDB01.SPT01 D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE Answer: C Q52. What DB2 command when issued displays what migration mode the catalog is in? A. DSNC DISPLAY B. DISPLAY GROUP C. MODIFY irlmproc,STATUS D. DISPLAY DATABASE (DSNDB06) Answer: B Explanation: Q53. What kind of inform


C2090-612 | Up to the minute IBM C2090-612 exam

Q31. Which of the following tasks cannot be done via a single ALTER TABLE statement? A. Add a new partition to the table space. B. Change the VALIDPROC attribute of the table. C. Change a table check constraint on the table. D. Change the DATA CAPTURE attribute of the table. Answer: C Explanation: Q32. What must be done in order to audit read access to a table? A. AUDIT ALL must be set o


C2090-612 | Leading IBM C2090-612 braindumps

Q21. In the CFRM policy, what is the purpose of the PREFLIST? A. To identify the size of the structure. B. To identify all the DB2 members in the group. C. To identify the preferences for DB2 restart in the event of a disconnection. D. To identify the preferences for structure rebuild/reallocation during a coupling facility failure. Answer: D Explanation: Q22. What would be a reason for a


C2090-612 | Validated IBM C2090-612 examcollection

Q71. Objects DB1.TS1 .... DB1.TS10 are in copy pending status. Which of the following actions removes the copy pending state AND creates an entry in SYSIBM.SYSCOPY? A. Run the BACKUP SYSTEM utility. B. Run the REPAIR SET NOCOPYPEND utility. C. Run the COPY TABLESPACE utility with option FULL YES for each of the 10 table spaces. D. Issue command -START DB(DB1) SP(TSx) ACCESS(FORCE) for each of


C2090-612 | A Review Of Best Quality C2090-612 braindumps

Q61. Which stored procedures need to be set up properly in order to register an XML schema? A. XSR_ADD_SCHEMA B. XSR_REGISTER and XSR_COMPLETE C. XSR_REGISTER, XSR_VALIDATE and XSR_COMPLETE D. The commands to register a XML schema do not invoke stored procedures. Answer: B Explanation: Q62. Which DB2 online utility job output provides you with information about the BACKUP SYSTEM history?


C2090-612 | 10 Tips For Most recent C2090-612 exam question

Q51. To monitor the storage used above and below the 2GB bar, what must occur? A. Start a statistics class 1 trace. B. Start a monitor class 1 & 2 trace. C. Start an audit class 3 trace. D. Start accounting class 7 & 8 traces. Answer: A Q52. A single table should allow for up to 100 Terabytes of application data. How do you design your table space? A. A segmented compressed table


C2090-612 | Simulation IBM C2090-612 examcollection

Q1. What is the one significant difference between sequence objects and identity columns? A. Identity columns can cache values and sequence objects cannot. B. Identity columns can be defined on tables and sequence objects cannot. C. Sequence objects can have a character data type and identity columns cannot. D. Sequence object values can be used as primary keys and identity column values cann