C9060-518 Exam Dumps

Prepare these C9060-518 dumps and pass your exam. C9060-518 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for C9060-518 study material or C9060-518 dumps.


IT Skill

C9060-518 | The Improve Guide To C9060-518 braindumps

Q21. What determines which users can access an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) client’s node data and the type of data those users can access? A. the Access Rules in the TSM Management class for the node B. the Access Rules in the node’s Archive Copy Group C. the Access Rules in the Node Access List D. the value specified in the EXCLUDE.ACCESSNODE option Answer: D Q22. Which type of t


C9060-518 | A Review Of Approved C9060-518 exam dumps

Q11. What is the purpose of the QUERY SAN command? A. to obtain information about devices that can be detected on a storage area network B. to validate LANFREE connectivity between a node and a server C. to display the SAN topology D. to obtain information about devices that can be detected on a storage agent Answer: A Explanation: http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSGSG7_7.1.3/


C9060-518 | What Practical C9060-518 exam question Is?

Q61. What does the BACKUP NODE command do when issued from the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administrative command line (dsmadmc)? A. creates an incremental copy of the node’s data in the copy storage pool designated in the command B. invokes a dissimilar policy replication for a given node C. starts node replication on a node D. starts a backup operation for a network-attached storage (NAS)


C9060-518 | What Practical C9060-518 dumps Is?

Q51. Which component is vital to an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Database operations in addition to memory, database containers and archive log? A. Archive Log Mirror B. Recovery Failover Log C. Recovery Log D. Active Log Answer: D Q52. What happens to existing deduplicated data when deduplication is turned off for that storage pool? A. It is automatically rehydrated. B. It must be manuall


C9060-518 | Tested IBM C9060-518 exam dumps

Q41. Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) component needs to be installed and configured to use the TSM client management services? A. the TSM Admin CMDline B. the TSM Scheduler Service C. the TSM Operations Center D. the TSM Client API Answer: C Explanation: https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSGSG7_7.1.3/srv.install/r_oc_inst_reqs_cms.html Q42. What are the structures from


C9060-518 | how many questions of C9060-518 exam question?

Q21. Which client-server communication method option is only possible when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 (TSM) server and TSM client are on the same UNIX machine? A. TCPCLIENTADDRESS B. SHAREDMEM C. LANFREE D. NAMEDPIPE Answer: B Q22. What is the command sequence for configuring a tape library for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager? A. DEFINE LIBRARY > DEFINE PATH > DEFINE DRIVE &g


C9060-518 | how many questions of C9060-518 examcollection?

Q21. Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 administrative task is run to release unused space from sequential volumes? A. reclamation B. replication C. migration D. deduplication Answer: A Q22. Which option can be used to include Active Directory entries for a domain controller in an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager backup? A. domain vss B. domain activedirectory C. domain ad D. domain sys


C9060-518 | Refresh IBM C9060-518 dumps

Q31. In which order is the include/exclude list of a dsm.opt file processed? A. bottom to the top B. encrypted directories first C. deduplicated directories first D. top to bottom Answer: A Explanation: https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SS36V9_3.2.0/com.ibm.itsm.client.doc/t_cfg_crtincle xcl.html Q32. Which two statements are true regarding IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 A


C9060-518 | All About Virtual C9060-518 examcollection

Q41. What are two prerequisites in order to set up server-to-server communication? (Select two.) A. sufficient memory on the target server to handle server-to-server traffic B. at least two target servers for each source server C. the target server is accessible from the source server with an IP connection D. a target server and at least one or more source servers E. SSL communications must


C9060-518 | Updated IBM C9060-518 pdf

Q61. In a large vSphere virtual environment where multiple data movers and data centers are operative, what is a third node that is used to communicate between the nodes and IBM Tivoli Storage Manager server? A. the data center node B. the proxy node C. the vCenter node D. the VMCLI node Answer: D Explanation: In a large virtual environment, where multiple data movers and data centers are


C9060-518 | how many questions of C9060-518 practice test?

Q51. Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Client component can be configured to allow the TSM Administrator to run backups and restores remotely without data owner interaction? A. OnDemand Client B. Remote Control C. Client Acceptor Daemon D. Remote Scheduler Answer: A Q52. When implementing deduplication which type of storage pool is supported? A. TAPE storage pool B. DISK storage poo


C9060-518 | High value IBM C9060-518 dumps

Q1. What are the three groups of Clients in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Operations Center? (Select three.) A. Systems B. Virtual Machines C. Nodes D. Applications E. Filespaces F. Local Machines Answer: A,C,D Q2. What are the four retention settings available in the backup copygroup? A. NUMBERVersions, NUMBERDeleted, DAYSExtra, DAYSOnly B. VERExists, VERDeleted, RETExtra, RETOnly C


C9060-518 | The Secret of IBM C9060-518 dumps

Q71. The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) V7.1.1 Operations Center is showing that one of the Backup/Archive clients is at risk. Which file on the TSM Client could be used to determine the problem? A. dsmerror.log B. Data Base Backup log C. dsmj.log D. TSM activity log Answer: C Q72. Which interface allows the health of the overall IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) V7.1.1 enterprise to be d