C9560-503 Exam Dumps

Prepare these C9560-503 dumps and pass your exam. C9560-503 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for C9560-503 study material or C9560-503 dumps.


IT Skill

C9560-503 | The Down to date Guide To C9560-503 exam dumps

Q71. How many hours of historical data s stored at the agent by default (short-term history files)? A. 4 B. 8 C. 12 D. 24 Answer: D Q72. Which type of files are required for presenting workspaces, online help, and expert advice for the agent in Tivoli Enterprise Portal? A. audit and policy files B. catalog and attribute files C. help and presentation files D. application configuration


C9560-503 | how many questions of C9560-503 vce?

Q61. Which attribute groups can be used to monitor the status of bulk deployments within the IBM Tivoli Monitoring environment? A. Bulk_Failed, Bulk_Complete B. Rollout_Failed, Rollout_Retrying C. Deploy_Failed, Deploy_Retrying D. Install_Failed, Install_Succeeded Answer: C Q62. Which statement is true regarding an export of monitoring data to a file after running a query? A. No data can


C9560-503 | The Improve Guide To C9560-503 exam

Q51. What must occur to publish a workspace? A. Have Workspace Author Mode and click the Save icon B. Click the Create New Workspace icon, create the Workspace, and then click the Save icon C. Have Workspace Administration, click the Properties icon, and then click the Apply Button D. Click the Save icon and then contact an administrator and ask them to publish the new workspace Answer: AQ52


C9560-503 | Vivid IBM C9560-503 exam

Q41. From within a workspace, links can be defined in which two views? (Choose two.) A. Chart View B. Table View C. Notepad View D. Message Log View E. Event Console View Answer: A,B Q42. What happens when a workspace with query-based views is set on demand? A. All new events received are acknowledged. B. The situation event console is not refreshed. C. A link with a child workspace is


C9560-503 | All About Best Quality C9560-503 braindumps

Q31. Which two tasks must a user perform to create custom workspaces for a group? (Choose two.) A. Create the custom workspaces and then save them when exiting. B. Change the group settings on existing workspaces and rename them. C. Log in as the group account and create the views in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS) for the team. D. Custom workspaces can only be created in the TEPS


C9560-503 | The Updated Guide To C9560-503 practice test

Q21. The Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS) database stores which of the three types of data? (Choose three.) A. Policies B. Queries C. Event data D. Workspaces E. TEPS user IDs F. Managed systems Answer: B,D,E Q22. Which users can have access to the Expert Advice in the IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) environment? A. all users of the ITM environment B. all users with Expert Advice vie


C9560-503 | Refresh IBM C9560-503 vce

Q11. Which statement is true when limiting the scope on a specific view? A. Columns can only be removed. B. Only columns that are displayed can be filtered. C. The query must be changed to filter on columns. D. Columns can be added or removed, and any column can be filtered. Answer: D Q12. Which Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server user group is responsible for day-to-day monitoring? A. Operat


C9560-503 | What Printable C9560-503 pdf Is?

Q1. Which statement is true regarding a situation that has been configured from the Situation Editor? A. It is configured to run all the time. B. It should be linked to a Navigator item. C. It is configured to run at restricted times. D. It is automatically linked to a Navigator item. Answer: B Q2. From within a workspace, links can be defined in which two views? (Choose two.) A. Chart Vi


C9560-503 | What Top Quality C9560-503 pdf Is?

Q71. A situation can be started from which option? A. Workspace B. Navigator Tree C. Situation Editor D. Navigator Elements Answer: C Q72. Which two tasks must a user perform to create custom workspaces for a group? (Choose two.) A. Create the custom workspaces and then save them when exiting. B. Change the group settings on existing workspaces and rename them. C. Log in as the group ac


C9560-503 | how many questions of C9560-503 vce?

Q31. Which tool can be used to stop the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS)? A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal B. Remote TEMS Console C. Dashboard Hub Services D. Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services Answer: D Q32. What happens when Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) Configuration setting Security: Validate User is selected? A. Password is validated at the TEMS. B. Set p


C9560-503 | The Regenerate Guide To C9560-503 pdf

Q51. What is range partitioning? A. An historical data collection feature that allows data to be filtered. B. A feature used by the Agentless technology that allows better control of agent deployment. C. A database data organization feature that can reduce feedback time for Summarization and Pruning agent performance. D. A database data organization feature that can significantly improve prun


C9560-503 | The Secret of IBM C9560-503 pdf

Q41. If Java is not initially installed, which version is installed when the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client is run? A. IBM Java 6 B. IBM Java 7 C. Oracle Java 6 D. Oracle Java 7 Answer: B Q42. What is an example of a sampled event? A. When a expired event is started. B. When a stopped event is closed. C. When an invalid login attempt is detected. D. When the event is based on observat


C9560-503 | how many questions of C9560-503 vce?

Q21. What must be configured and distributed to the managed systems that data is being queried from, to enable the Specify Time Span for Query? A. Historical Situation B. Event Integration Facility C. Historical Data Collection D. The Until feature on a situation Answer: C Q22. Which statement is true when selecting a Navigator item, right-clicking to select Take Action, and clicking the R


C9560-503 | Certified IBM C9560-503 exam question

Q31. What does a Statistical Baseline read? A. A current value and plots it against time in a running graph B. Historical data from a time period and plots data based on statistical calculations C. Situation data and compares it to a historical boundary equation based on historical data D. Situation data and compares it to a statistical boundary equations based on historical data Answer: B 


C9560-503 | 6 Tips For Replace C9560-503 practice test

Q71. When designing views, which process can assist in reducing the amount of data to display? A. Pruning B. Thresholds C. Post-filtering D. Summarizing Answer: C Q72. What must occur to publish a workspace? A. Have Workspace Author Mode and click the Save icon B. Click the Create New Workspace icon, create the Workspace, and then click the Save icon C. Have Workspace Administration, cl


C9560-503 | What Free C9560-503 exam Is?

Q61. What is the new name for the V3.1 release of IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal? A. Tivoli Dashboard Hub B. Dashboard Tivoli Portal Hub C. Tivoli Integrated Portal Dashboard D. Dashboard Application Services Hub Answer: D Q62. Which user permission allows the user to create new navigator views as well as edit and delete them in Tivoli Enterprise Portal? A. Action> Modify B. Custom Navi