CAPM | Regenerate CAPM Free Question For Certified Associate In Project Management (PMI-100) Certification

we provide Tested PMI CAPM exam question which are the best for clearing CAPM test, and to get certified by PMI Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100). The CAPM Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real CAPM exam. Crack your PMI CAPM Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online CAPM free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1

Which Define Activities tool or technique is used for dividing and subdividing the project scope and project deliverables into smaller, more manageable parts?

  • A. Decomposition
  • B. Inspection
  • C. Project analysis
  • D. Document analysis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

Organizational planning impacts projects by means of project prioritization based on risk, funding, and an organizations:

  • A. Budget plan
  • B. Resource plan
  • C. Scope plan
  • D. Strategic plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3

What is a deliverable-oriented, hierarchical decomposition of the work to be executed to accomplish the project objectives and create the required deliverables?

  • A. Organizational breakdown structure (OBS)
  • B. Work performance information
  • C. Work package
  • D. Work breakdown structure (WBS)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4

Which tool or technique of the Define Activities process allows for work to exist at various levels of detail depending on where it is in the project life cycle?

  • A. Historical relationships
  • B. Dependency determination
  • C. Bottom-up estimating
  • D. Rolling wave planning

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

In project management, a temporary project can be:

  • A. Completed without planning
  • B. A routine business process
  • C. Long in duration
  • D. Ongoing to produce goods

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

An output of Control Schedule is:

  • A. A project schedule network diagram
  • B. A schedule management plan
  • C. Schedule data
  • D. Schedule forecasts

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

Which of the following is an example of the simplest fixed-price contract?

  • A. Purchase requisition
  • B. Purchase order
  • C. Verbal agreement
  • D. Request for quote

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

Which of the following processes audits the quality requirements and the results from quality control measures to ensure appropriate quality standards and operational definitions are used?

  • A. Perform Quality Control
  • B. Quality Metrics
  • C. Perform Quality Assurance
  • D. Plan Quality

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9

The scope management plan and scope baseline are contained in:

  • A. organizational process assets
  • B. a requirements traceability matrix
  • C. the project charter
  • D. the project management plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

Which of the Perform Quality Assurance tools and techniques may enhance the creation of the work breakdown structure (VVBS) to give structure to the decomposition of the scope?

  • A. Activity network diagrams
  • B. Affinity diagrams
  • C. Matrix diagrams
  • D. Interrelationship digraphs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Which type of contract is most commonly used by buying organizations because the price for goods is set at the outset and is not subject to change unless the scope of work changes?

  • A. Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustments Contract (FP-EPA)
  • B. Cost-Reimbursable Contract (CR)
  • C. Firm-Fixed -Price Contract (FFP)
  • D. Fixed-Price-Incentive-Fee Contract (FPIF)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

Which tool or technique is used in the Plan Scope Management process?

  • A. Document analysis
  • B. Observations
  • C. Product analysis
  • D. Expert judgment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13

The Project Management Process Group in which performance is observed and measured regularly from project initiation through completion is:

  • A. Executing.
  • B. Initiating,
  • C. Monitoring and Controlling.
  • D. Plannin

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14

Which item is a formal proposal to modify any document, deliverable, or baseline?

  • A. Change request
  • B. Requirements documentation
  • C. Scope baseline
  • D. Risk urgency assessment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15

An input required in Define Scope is an organizational:

  • A. structure.
  • B. process asset.
  • C. matrix.
  • D. breakdown structur

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16

Which of the following outputs from the Control Schedule process aids in the communication of schedule variance (SV), schedule performance index (SPI), or any performance status to stakeholders?

  • A. Performance organizations
  • B. Schedule baselines
  • C. Work performance measurements
  • D. Change requests

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17

Which of the following is an example of schedule compression?

  • A. Activity sequencing
  • B. Resource leveling
  • C. Lead and lag adjusting
  • D. Crashing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18

Conflict should be best addressed in which manner?

  • A. Early, in private, using a direct, collaborative approach
  • B. Early, in public, using an indirect, collaborative approach
  • C. Early, in private, using an indirect, cooperative approach
  • D. As late as possible, in public, using a direct, confrontational approach

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19

Which tool within the Perform Quality Control process identifies whether or not a process has a predictable performance?

  • A. Cause and effect diagram
  • B. Control charts
  • C. Pareto chart
  • D. Histogram

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20

At the end of the project, what will be the value of SV?

  • A. Positive
  • B. Zero
  • C. Negative
  • D. Greater than one

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21

Which can be used to determine whether a process is stable or has predictable performance?

  • A. Matrix diagram
  • B. Histogram
  • C. Control chart
  • D. Flowchart

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22

Which of the following are an enterprise environmental factor that can influence the Identify Risks process?

  • A. Work performance reports
  • B. Assumptions logs
  • C. Network diagrams
  • D. Academic studies

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23

Which of the following reduces the probability of potential consequences of project risk events?

  • A. Preventive action
  • B. Risk management
  • C. Corrective action
  • D. Defect repair

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24

When is a Salience Model used?

  • A. In a work breakdown structure (WBS)
  • B. During quality assurance
  • C. In stakeholder analysis
  • D. During quality control (QC)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25

Which illustrates the connection between work that needs to be done and its project team members?

  • A. Work breakdown structure (WBS)
  • B. Network diagrams
  • C. Staffing management plan
  • D. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Thanks for reading the newest CAPM exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy CAPM dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/CAPM/ (704 Q&As Dumps)