CAPM | Top Tips Of Far Out CAPM Training

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our CAPM study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the PMI CAPM exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the PMI CAPM exam. Latest PMI CAPM Test exam practice questions and answers, Try PMI CAPM Brain Dumps First.

PMI CAPM Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1

The degree of uncertainty an entity is willing to take on in anticipation of a reward is known as its risk:

  • A. management
  • B. response
  • C. tolerance
  • D. appetite

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2

A project team attempts to produce a deliverable and finds that they have neither the expertise nor the time to complete the deliverable in a timely manner. This issue could have been avoided if they had created and followed a:

  • A. risk management plan
  • B. human resource management plan
  • C. scope management plan
  • D. procurement management plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3

Skills necessary for project management such as motivating to provide encouragement; listening actively; persuading a team to perform an action; and summarizing, recapping, and identifying next steps are known as:

  • A. organizational skills
  • B. technical skills
  • C. communication skills
  • D. hard skills

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4

When sequencing activities, what does the common acronym FF stand for?

  • A. Fixed Fee
  • B. Free Float
  • C. Fixed Finish
  • D. Finish-to-Finish

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

Change request status updates are an output of which process?

  • A. Perform Integrated Change Control
  • B. Direct and Manage Project Execution
  • C. Close Project or Phase
  • D. Monitor and Control Project Work

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6

A risk response strategy in which the project team shifts the impact of a threat, together with ownership of the response, to a third party is called:

  • A. mitigate
  • B. accept
  • C. transfer
  • D. avoid

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7

Outputs of the Control Communications process include:

  • A. expert judgment and change requests
  • B. work performance information and change requests
  • C. project management plan updates and work performance information
  • D. issue logs and organizational process assets updates

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

Which tool or technique is used to develop the human resource management plan?

  • A. Ground rules
  • B. Expert judgment
  • C. Team-building activities
  • D. Interpersonal skills

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

Which basic quality tool explains a change in the dependent variable in relationship to a change observed in the corresponding independent variable?

  • A. Cause-and-effect diagram
  • B. Histogram
  • C. Control chart
  • D. Scatter diagram

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

A given schedule activity is most likely to last four weeks. In a best-case scenario, the schedule activity is estimated to last two weeks. In a worst-case scenario, the schedule activity is estimated to last 12 weeks. Given these three estimates, what is the expected duration of the activity?

  • A. Three weeks
  • B. Four weeks
  • C. Five weeks
  • D. Six weeks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

Which of the following is a conflict resolution technique that emphasizes areas of agreement rather than areas of difference?

  • A. Compromising
  • B. Collaborating
  • C. Smoothing
  • D. Problem Solving

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

Which process involves the creation of a document that provides the project manager with the authority to apply resources to a project?

  • A. Define Activities
  • B. Direct and Manage Project Work
  • C. Develop Project Management Plan
  • D. Develop Project Charter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13

Another name for an Ishikawa diagram is:

  • A. cause and effect diagram.
  • B. control chart.
  • C. flowchart.
  • D. histogra

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

Which schedule network analysis technique modifies the project schedule to account for limited resources?

  • A. Human resource planning
  • B. Fast tracking
  • C. Critical chain method
  • D. Rolling wave planning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15

Which process involves identifying and documenting the logical relationships between project activities?

  • A. Develop Schedule
  • B. Sequence Activities
  • C. Create WBS
  • D. Applying leads and lags

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16

Which is an output of the Collect Requirements process?

  • A. Requirements traceability matrix
  • B. Project scope statement
  • C. WBS dictionary
  • D. Work performance measurements

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

An input to the Plan Cost Management process is:

  • A. Cost estimates.
  • B. Resource calendars,
  • C. The project charter,
  • D. The risk registe

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18

Job satisfaction, challenging work, and sufficient financial compensation are values related to which interpersonal skill?

  • A. Influencing
  • B. Motivation
  • C. Negotiation
  • D. Trust building

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

A tool and technique used during the Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis process is:

  • A. risk data quality assessment.
  • B. variance and trend analysis.
  • C. data gathering and representation techniques.
  • D. risk audit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20

Prioritizing risks for further analysis or action by assessing and combining their probability of occurrence and impact takes place in which process?

  • A. Monitor and Control Risks
  • B. Plan Risk Management
  • C. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
  • D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21

A project in which the scope, time, and cost of delivery are determined as early as possible is following a life cycle that is:

  • A. Adaptive
  • B. Predictive
  • C. Incremental
  • D. Iterative

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22

Assigned risk ratings are based upon:

  • A. Root cause analysis.
  • B. Risk probability and impact assessment.
  • C. Expert judgment.
  • D. Revised stakeholders' tolerance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23

The milestone list is an input to which process from the Planning Process Group?

  • A. Define Activities
  • B. Estimate Activity Durations
  • C. Estimate Activity Resources
  • D. Sequence Activities

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24

Which type of dependency is established based on knowledge of best practices within a particular application area or some unusual aspect of the project in which a specific
sequence is desired, even though there may be other acceptable sequences?

  • A. External
  • B. Internal
  • C. Mandatory
  • D. Discretionary

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25

When a permitting agency takes longer than planned to issue a permit, this can be described as a risk:

  • A. event.
  • B. response,
  • C. perception.
  • D. impac

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full CAPM dumps in VCE and PDF From Downloadfreepdf.net, Welcome to Download: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/CAPM-pdf-download.html (New 704 Q&As Version)