CAPM | Highest Quality PMI CAPM Free Question Online

Realistic of CAPM free practice test materials and samples for PMI certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated CAPM pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100) exam Today!

PMI CAPM Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1

Which type of contract gives both the seller and the buyer flexibility to deviate from performance with financial incentives?

  • A. Cost Plus Incentive Fee (CPIF)
  • B. Fixed Price Incentive Fee (FPIF)
  • C. Cost Pius Award Re (CPAF)
  • D. Time and Material (T&M)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

When is a project finished?

  • A. After verbal acceptance of the customer or sponsor
  • B. After lessons learned have been documented in contract closure
  • C. When the project objectives have been met
  • D. After resources have been released

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

What is the most accurate rough order of magnitude (ROM)?

  • A. In the Initiation phase, the estimate is in the range of +/- 50%.
  • B. In the Planning phase, the estimate is in the range of +/- 50%.
  • C. In the Monitoring and Controlling phase, the estimate is in the range of +/- 15%.
  • D. In the Closing phase, the estimate is in the range of +/- 15%.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

The most commonly used type of precedence relationship in the precedence diagramming method (PDM) is:

  • A. start-to-start (SS)
  • B. start-to-finish (SF)
  • C. finish-to-start (FS)
  • D. finish-to-finish (FF)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5

An intentional activity to modify a nonconforming product or product component is called:

  • A. defect repair
  • B. work repair
  • C. corrective action
  • D. preventive action

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6

Which tool or technique is used in Manage Stakeholder Expectations?

  • A. Stakeholder management strategy
  • B. Communication methods
  • C. Issue log
  • D. Change requests

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7

A project manager is appointed full-time to a project and is given full-time administrative staff and full-time project team members. This situation describes which type of organizational structure?

  • A. Projectized
  • B. Weak matrix
  • C. Functional
  • D. Balanced matrix

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

A logical relationship in which a successor activity cannot start until a predecessor activity has finished is known as:

  • A. Start-to-start (SS).
  • B. Start-to-finish (SF).
  • C. Finish-to-start (FS).
  • D. Finish-to-finish (FF).

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9

Sending letters, memos, reports, emails, and faxes to share information is an example of which type of communication?

  • A. Direct
  • B. Interactive
  • C. Pull
  • D. Push

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

What type of project structure is a hierarchically organized depiction of the resources by type?

  • A. Organizational breakdown structure (OBS)
  • B. Resource breakdown structure (RBS)
  • C. Work breakdown structure (WBS)
  • D. Project breakdown structure (PBS)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Which Process Group and Knowledge Area include the Sequence Activities process?

  • A. Executing Process Group and Project Time Management
  • B. Executing Process Group and Project Cost Management
  • C. Planning Process Group and Project Time Management
  • D. Planning Process Group and Project Cost Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

When addressing roles and responsibilities,which item ensures that the staff has the skills required to complete project activities?

  • A. Authority
  • B. Role
  • C. Competency
  • D. Responsibility

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13

Which tool or technique can a project manager use to select in advance a team member who will be crucial to the task?

  • A. Acquisition
  • B. Negotiation
  • C. Virtual team
  • D. Pre-assignment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

A project manager managing a cross-cultural virtual project team across several time zones should be concerned about the impacts of which communication technology factor?

  • A. Urgent information need
  • B. Sensitivity of information
  • C. Project environment
  • D. Ease of use

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15

When does Monitor and Control Risks occur?

  • A. At project initiation
  • B. During work performance analysis
  • C. Throughout the life of the project
  • D. At project milestones

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

Which of the following is an output of Close Procurements?

  • A. Accepted deliverables
  • B. Organizational process assets updates
  • C. Managing stakeholder expectations
  • D. Performance reports

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17

Which process involves documenting the actions necessary to define, prepare, integrate, and coordinate all subsidiary plans?

  • A. Collect Requirements
  • B. Direct and Manage Project Execution
  • C. Monitor and Control Project Work
  • D. Develop Project Management Plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18

Which type of analysis would be used for the Plan Quality process?

  • A. Schedule
  • B. Checklist
  • C. Assumption
  • D. Cost-Benefit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19

An output of the Create WBS process is:

  • A. Scope baseline.
  • B. Project scope statement.
  • C. Organizational process assets.
  • D. Requirements traceability matri

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20

Which risk response strategy is common for both positive and negative risks?

  • A. Share
  • B. Accept
  • C. Mitigate
  • D. Transfer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21

What type of reward can hurt team cohesiveness?

  • A. Sole-sum
  • B. Win-lose
  • C. Lose-win
  • D. Partial-sum

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22

What is the risk rating if the probability of occurrence is 0.30 and the impact if it does occur is moderate (0.20)?

  • A. 0.03
  • B. 0.06
  • C. 0.10
  • D. 0.50

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23

A weighting system is a tool for which area of Conduct Procurements?

  • A. Plan contracting
  • B. Requesting seller responses
  • C. Selecting seller's
  • D. Planning purchase and acquisition

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24

Who selects the appropriate processes for a project?

  • A. Project stakeholders
  • B. Project sponsor and project stakeholder
  • C. Project manager and project team
  • D. Project manager and project sponsor

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25

What is the responsibility of the project manager and the functional manager respectively?

  • A. Oversight for an administrative area; a facet of the core business
  • B. Achieving the project objectives; providing management oversight for an administrative area
  • C. A facet of the core business; achieving the project objectives
  • D. Both are responsible for achieving the project objective

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CAPM Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-hub.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-hub.com/CAPM-dumps.html (New 704 Q&As)