DES-6322 | All About Free DES-6322 Pdf Exam

Precise of DES-6322 answers materials and study guides for EMC certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated DES-6322 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Specialist - Implementation Engineer-VxRail Exam exam Today!

Also have DES-6322 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
An implementation engineer is tasked with setting up RecoverPoint for VMs on a new 4-node E Series VxRail duster How many VMs are licensed to be protected on the cluster?

  • A. 5
  • B. 10
  • C. 20
  • D. 25

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which vCenter object is created automatically when deploying VxRail with an external vCenter Server?

  • A. Resource Pool
  • B. Cluster
  • C. Datacenter
  • D. VxRail Management user account

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which vSAN rules are configured for the VXRAIL-SYSTEM-STORAGE-PROFILE?

  • A. Failures to tolerate - 2 failures RAID-1 (Mirroring) Object space reservation - Thin provisioning
  • B. Failures to tolerate - 1 failure RAID-1 (Mirroring) Object space reservation - Thin provisioning
  • C. Failures to tolerate - 1 failure RAID-1 (Mirroring) Object space reservation - Thick provisioning
  • D. Failures to tolerate - 1 failure RAID-5 (Erasure Coding) Object space reservation - Thick provisioning

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
An implementation engineer is deploying a new VxRail cluster. What should they confirm before installing the hardware?

  • A. Service laptop must be on the same IP network as the iDRACs
  • B. At least 36 in (92 cm) clearance exists in front of and behind the cabinet
  • C. Power distribution must support the power rating of a single node
  • D. Single power zone must be used with adequate power cables

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
From what environment must a network administrator run VxRail network validation?

  • A. Windows PowerShell command prompt
  • B. Same subnet as VxRail Management Network
  • C. Top of Rack switches
  • D. VxRail Deployment Wizard

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which VxRail Series is designed to support a VDI environment and requires a GPU card in each host?

  • A. S Series
  • B. V Series
  • C. G Series
  • D. P Series

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
After implementation, the implementation engineer observes errors from both VxRail Manager and vCenter Server. Dell EMC support has requested a log bundle containing only the required log files. Using the simulator, create and download a log bundle for Dell EMC support.
When you have finished, continue to the next question.
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit
DES-6322 dumps exhibit


Solution:
Pending
Send your suggestions for this question.

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
For which typical activity would the Full data migration setting be used when placing a VxRail host into maintenance mode?

  • A. Temporary maintenance
  • B. Rebooting a single ESXi host
  • C. Shutting down an entire cluster
  • D. Permanently removing host from cluster

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the minimum number of VxRail nodes required for a vSAN storage policy with RAID-5 (Erasure Coding)?

  • A. 3
  • B. 4
  • C. 5
  • D. 6

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
An implementation engineer is tasked with setting up RecoverPoint for VMs on a single G Series chassis. How many VMs are licensed to be protected on the cluster?

  • A. 5
  • B. 10
  • C. 15
  • D. 20

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Match each IDRAC Maintenance page tab to its description.
DES-6322 dumps exhibit


Solution:
DES-6322 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A company needs to enable vSphere GPU capabilities on their VxRail cluster. To do so, they need to purchase a specific entitlement.
What licensing satisfies this requirement?

  • A. vSphere Enterprise Plus
  • B. vSAN Enterprise Plus Edition
  • C. vSAN Advanced Edition
  • D. vSphere Standard

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A company has recently implemented a popular date center monitoring and reporting software solution. They plan to use the solution to consolidate reporting into a single platform.
What is an expected benefit of programmatically gathering VxRail information?

  • A. Perform node shutdowns and specific operations
  • B. Perform pre-checks for vSAN health
  • C. Automate iDRAC firmware management and status
  • D. Obtain status of all running operations on a cluster

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A systems engineer is deploying a VxRail cluster. They want to ensure that configuration issues can be avoided when expanding this cluster.
Which actions need to be performed?

  • A. Verify VxRail nodes are racked and connected to the ToR switches Validate the network environment
  • B. Validate that no pending and unfinished jobs are running on the servers Verify that the server and storage components are working properly
  • C. Validate that the latest updates and patches are installed in the system Validate that no pending and unfinished jobs are running on the servers
  • D. Verify the configuration settings initially captured in PEQ Validate the storage environment

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the correct CL! command to collect only the VxRail Manager logs?

  • A. generateFullBundle.py -c
  • B. vm-supportsh -c
  • C. generateLogBundle py -v
  • D. vc-support sh -v

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
An implementation engineer is deploying a VxRail cluster with the VxRail Deployment Wizard Which user accounts must be defined for VxRail Manager?

  • A. VxRail Manager root account vCenter service account
  • B. VxRail Manager root account VxRail Manager service account
  • C. VxRail Manager service account vCenter service account
  • D. vCenter root accountVxRail Manager service account

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Easily pass DES-6322 Exam with 105 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net DES-6322 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/DES-6322-pdf-download.html (105 New Questions)